xxl freshmen 2011

images Is The 2011#39;s XXL Freshmen xxl freshmen 2011. from our XXL Freshman 2011
  • from our XXL Freshman 2011

  • blacktongue
    09-15 12:58 PM
    Celebrate in a way nobody has celebrated yet.

    Shove your GC up yours and run a mile nakd on the street. You will know if GC gave you freedom.

    wallpaper from our XXL Freshman 2011 xxl freshmen 2011. of the XXL Freshman 2011
  • of the XXL Freshman 2011

  • ilikekilo
    05-21 04:34 PM
    haha....that is funny

    xxl freshmen 2011. XXL Releases They#39;re Freshmen
  • XXL Releases They#39;re Freshmen

  • tnite
    03-31 06:24 PM
    Hi All Gurus:

    I am changing my employer with pending I-140 and I-485 both > 180 days.

    RD: 07/23
    ND: 09/13

    I might recieve an RFE as I did not submit experience letters from my previous employers. I have a masters degree from US.

    Just in case I get an RFE on I-140 and old lawyers/old company chose not to respond what are my options? I have letters with me now and can myself respond to RFE if I know what it is about.

    if RFE goes unresponded is MTR the only option left??

    Thanks in anticipation.

    If your old employer revokes the I140 when you leave him, you will end up starting your GC process from scratch.
    You can change your employer 180 days after filing your I485 provided your I140 is approved.
    Think twice before you act

    2011 of the XXL Freshman 2011 xxl freshmen 2011. make XXL#39;s Freshmen 2011,
  • make XXL#39;s Freshmen 2011,

  • saimrathi
    08-22 02:53 PM
    Any ideas about this query?

    Thanks for the reply gc_chahiye.
    If i upgrade my H1 to premium, would they upgrade and process my wife's H4 in premium. I know that there is no premium for H4. If i would have opted for PP at the time of submission, both the apps would have been processed in premium, but now since we have separate receipt numbers for H1 and H4, would they be processed at the same time. Any past experiences?????


    xxl freshmen 2011. left Xxl+mag+freshman+2011
  • left Xxl+mag+freshman+2011

  • newbee7
    07-05 01:05 AM
    From 07 report:

    Case Problem Processing
    1. How to Submit A Case Problem
    The Ombudsman�s website, www.dhs.gov/cisombudsman, provides detailed information on how to submit a case problem:
    First, please write a letter or use DHS Form 7001, which was accessible on the Ombudsman�s website as of June 6, 2007. If writing a letter, please provide the following information in the order below to assist in identifying your case.
    � For the person with the case problem, please provide the person�s: (1) full name; (2) address; (3) date of birth; (4) country of birth; (5) application/petition receipt number; and (6) �A� number;
    � The USCIS office at which the application/petition was filed;
    � The filing date of the application/petition; and
    � A description of the problem.

    Finally, please mail your case problem, including your dated and signed letter and copies of documents relevant to your case inquiry, to either of the following addresses:

    Via regular mail:
    Citizenship and Immigration Services Ombudsman
    ATTN: Case Problems
    U.S. Department of Homeland Security
    Mail Stop 1225
    Washington, D.C. 20528-1225

    Via courier service:
    Citizenship and Immigration Services Ombudsman
    ATTN: Case Problems
    U.S. Department of Homeland Security
    245 Murray Lane
    Washington, D.C. 20528-1225

    xxl freshmen 2011. with the 2011 Freshmen.
  • with the 2011 Freshmen.

  • ajju
    03-19 11:36 AM
    For the folks (Ajju) who e-filed using a new SSN for their wives - and used the Paperless option: I understand that you have to put $0 for AGI, how about the PIN - should I (correctly) enter the PIN that was used for the 2006 filing OR does that have to change as well?
    I have e-filed using $0 and last year's PIN, waiting to see if that goes through. It's been rejected twice so far, since I was using non-zero AGI amount.


    I selected a new PIN... It didn't ask for my 2006 PIN.. I didn't remember last years PIN also.. So with AGI=$0 and new SSN.. you filing should go thru...


    xxl freshmen 2011. XXL names the 2011 “Freshman
  • XXL names the 2011 “Freshman

  • bidhanc
    03-06 10:57 PM
    Same here. We submitted 485 on Jul2 without our medicals and some other major documents like birth certificates etc. Have had not issues till now. Got our receipt notices for 485, AP & EAD. Also got our EADs pretty quickly.

    Wondering whether one can mail in the missing docs (including medical) with the 485 receipt instead of waiting for the RFE. Any ideas?
    Hi stu*
    Did you get an answer whether we can send the medical papers to USCIS now with I-485 receipts?
    Would it work?

    2010 XXL Releases They#39;re Freshmen xxl freshmen 2011. Is The 2011#39;s XXL Freshmen
  • Is The 2011#39;s XXL Freshmen

  • andy garcia
    02-09 12:47 PM
    I found one of Pappu's post with a list of resources :0 http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=694&page=3

    Pappu was nice enough to send another http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=694&page=8

    Within both posts are massive amounts of email addresses and organizations that we can all spend 5 mins a day contacting. This isn't "my idea", I'm just repeating it.

    Please note that the following is meant with no offense to anyone, it is more my brainstorming how to "exploit the system" to our advantage. No matter what you say about american society, it is still a racially discriminatory one. People find the subject of immigration distasteful since a lot of immigrants (legal or otherwise) don't look like them. If they see the diversity of people in their face, it might chip away at the bias.

    Why am I doing this? I've been fairly vocal criticizing the lack of diversity on this board. It was pointed out that other nationalities pick up the pace, so here I am :)

    With some irony, I spent a chunk of time searching last night for associations in the states that are from my nationality background (don't hate me, I'm English). All I could find are associations regarding livestock (cows) and golf.... Gotta dig deeper!

    You guys invented them both. Golf and madcows:)


    xxl freshmen 2011. On 2011 XXL Freshman Class
  • On 2011 XXL Freshman Class

  • dish
    09-25 09:56 AM
    The Immigration Nationality Act does not say specifically that h4 time is added towards h1 time. It is the way laws interpreted by uscis that states h4 time counted towards H1. USCIS can change their interpretation by merely issuing a memo.


    see this thread.
    Maybe it is a good idea to contact the Ombudsman about this issue.

    hair make XXL#39;s Freshmen 2011, xxl freshmen 2011. 2011 XXL Freshman 2011 Cover
  • 2011 XXL Freshman 2011 Cover

  • sathyaraj
    11-01 09:53 PM
    I depends on how many of them are in line already. If there are more than 61,000 with PD > 2006 then it will not help much. Also IV focuses on alleviating issues of all skilled immigrants issues not for specific group.


    xxl freshmen 2011. Obviously XXL#39;s 2011 freshmen
  • Obviously XXL#39;s 2011 freshmen

  • GCwaitforever
    07-20 07:01 PM
    Please participate in the immigration lawyers conference call on 28th.

    hot left Xxl+mag+freshman+2011 xxl freshmen 2011. On 2011 XXL Freshman Class
  • On 2011 XXL Freshman Class

  • raysaikat
    05-31 12:18 AM
    Thanks a lot, Raysaikat.
    I appreciate the response.Here are a few of my immidiate thoughts....

    1)I have been unemployed for a little over 180 days now.The key question is what is the penalty for remaining in the country for doing so?
    This is the year when most people actually did NOT get jobs...I am guessing there are a lot of people in my position.

    There are two things: (i) out of status, (ii) unlawful presence. Unlawful presence is a narrower concept (a subset of out of status) with severe consequences: a person who has been unlawfully present for 180 days to 365 days is barred for 3 years from reentering; a person who has been unlawfully present for more than 1 year is barred from reentering for 10 years.

    It is a complicated matter to determine if your "out of status" days have become "unlawfully present" days. I am not qualified to make that judgment: you need to ask an immigration lawyer, or your school's International Student's Office. I suspect that you are merely out of status and not yet unlawfully present:

    In this document, "out of status" is defined as what I am referring to as "unlawful presence".
    212(a)(9)(b) Out of Status Penalty Law: This section of law provides [snip]

    * For purposes of this provision of the law only, a person who has violated the terms of their status, but who has not remained in the US past their fixed status expiration date as shown on their papers will not be considered to be “out of status” unless and until a government agency has officially informed them that they are “out of status.” In other word, it is possible for to be “out of status” for purposes of filing an extension or change of status in the US, but not be “out of status” for purposes of this penalty provision of the law.
    It is not clear to me what should be regarded as the "fixed status expiration date" in your case. In the best case, that is the time your 12 month OPT expires and from that time you will start to accrue unlawfully present days. In the worst case, that is the time when your 90 days of OPT period expired, which means that you have already accumulated more than 180 days of unlawful presence and you will be barred from reentering US for 3 years.

    Again, if you need to know this, please consult an immigration lawyer. Your school's international students' office should also be able to help you. But in my experience, they are not able to deal with complex situations and usually gives too conservative an answer that will save their behind should there be any complications. Once one staff of my school's ISSO asked me to apply for CPT for working in the UK! Thankfully the actual advisor was more knowledgeable. However, the advisors are not immigration lawyers.

    2)How does USCIS actually track who is employed and who is not?

    They may have multiple methods if they actually launch an investigation, but usually they will check their records the next time you apply for a VISA, inside or outside US. E.g., if you want to apply for H1-B, you will have to show that you are not out of status.

    3)If I were to catch the next flight back home (India), will I face problems while leaving the US/or entering India?

    Nope. You can merrily exit US. Entering home country of course is in the jurisdiction of the authority of your home country. Assuming you are an Indian citizen, they cannot prevent you from entering.

    I.e., you will have no problem at all.

    4)Can I get a letter from a firm/company stating that I was doing an unpaid internship with them?(which will be counted towards the employment period)Are there any repurcursions for the company?

    Any thoughts/opinions wouldbe most appreciated.

    My only suggestion is not to walk the path of doing fraudulent activities for staying in the US. If that means going back to India, please do so. Perhaps you will have an equally bright career in India.


    house Oun P snags the XXL Freshmen xxl freshmen 2011. 2011 XXL Freshmen Cover
  • 2011 XXL Freshmen Cover

  • newbee7
    07-05 01:00 AM
    Although USCIS stated in its 2006 Annual Report Response (at p. 8) that it provides detailed data to DOS, the tri-agency group identified gaps in USCIS’ data. Through these discussions, the Ombudsman learned that accounting and processing methods differ at the Nebraska and Texas Service Centers (where USCIS processes employment-based petitions).

    tattoo with the 2011 Freshmen. xxl freshmen 2011. xxl freshmen 2011 cover,
  • xxl freshmen 2011 cover,

  • walking_dude
    01-18 04:13 PM
    Great post. Timely too since, most of us here, need to renew EADs/APs soon; keeping the typical 3-4 months of USCIS delay in mind.


    pictures XXL names the 2011 “Freshman xxl freshmen 2011. XXL Freshman 2011 list,
  • XXL Freshman 2011 list,

    09-04 10:29 AM
    I-485 with EB2 PD Sep 06 send on July 18. Once I receive the RN, I will apply for I-140 with EB2 PD March 2003 and request to transfer my pending I-485 application to the newly filed I-140 petition since my PD is current in September.

    dresses On 2011 XXL Freshman Class xxl freshmen 2011. Big K.R.I.T. XXL freshman of
  • Big K.R.I.T. XXL freshman of

  • a_yaja
    04-23 09:08 AM
    I am sure this question must have been answered before, but as i could not find anything with reference to it, so i thought of posting it here.

    I just received a copy of the labor from my company. Is there a way to find out, whether the labor was cleared for EB-2 or not.

    I am novice in this area.
    If there are any other ways to find out, can anyone shed some light on it.

    Can you please elaborate? When you say "whether the labor was cleared for EB-2 or not" - do you mean that your employer has already filed you I-140 application and you received an approval notice for the I-140? Or did your employer file for Labor Certification under the PERM process and your labor was approved?

    If your I-140 was cleared - look to see under which category the I-140 was approved (more information on that @ http://www.uscis.gov. Search for Employment Based Green Cards).

    If your Labor Certification is cleared and you still need to apply for I-140, then the wording and the requirements determine if the job will qualify for EB2 (Labor Certification itself does not specify the EB category). For example, if the requirements state that a Master's is required or a Bachelor's + 5 yrs of experience is required, then you may qualify for EB2. You should remember that even though the Labor Certification requirements qualify you for EB2, your employer may choose to file under EB3.


    makeup On 2011 XXL Freshman Class xxl freshmen 2011. Oun P snags the XXL Freshmen
  • Oun P snags the XXL Freshmen

  • sabbygirl99
    03-28 02:28 PM
    Has anyone ever seen this scenario before??!

    Part time worker but a full time student - all on a part time H1 visa? I have talked to one lawyer and a couple of admissions officers. They all say that it should be OK (but they are not crazy about it) but I want to talk to someone that actually did it.

    Is anyone out there like that??? Thanks!!

    Need To Move on With My Life

    girlfriend xxl freshmen 2011 cover, xxl freshmen 2011. @MACMILLER XXL FRESHMEN 2011

  • vinabath
    03-24 03:22 PM
    LOL - Yeah, you better grow a beard, cross the border and move to Mexico. You have been identified as a bad boy in these parts! :cool:

    You know what my beard already started growing.

    hairstyles Obviously XXL#39;s 2011 freshmen xxl freshmen 2011. from XXL#39;s Freshman 2011
  • from XXL#39;s Freshman 2011

  • lostinbeta
    10-04 01:35 AM
    Read in my post in the first page of this thread. I changed the last stop so it would be easier to understand and do.

    I believe for my step to work you need to have the tool next to the marquee tool activated (the selection tool? I forget what it is called)

    04-05 03:53 PM
    I am in a similar situation, i am on my 5th year H1B ROW and my laywer sent in the I485 before the retrogression started but i still have to wait for the PD to be current.
    I am finishing an MBA in two months and i have had a few interviews but not sure what the wisest thing is.


    01-14 05:46 PM
    Now, that's a good idea. How about Cutting Permanent Residency Delays.

    18 months is too long for citizenship applicants, and 6 years not too long for permanent residency applicants.



    Agency Acts to Cut Delay in Gaining Citizenship

    Published: January 12, 2008
    Federal officials said Friday that they had agreed on an emergency plan to hire back about 700 retired government employees in an effort to pare an immense backlog in applications for citizenship by legal immigrants.

    Under the plan, first proposed by Senator Charles E. Schumer, Democrat of New York, retired workers could return to the federal Citizenship and Immigration Services agency without sacrificing any part of their pensions. The agency will be authorized to hire former employees who have long since passed training programs and could be on the job quickly to help handle the more than one million citizenship applications filed in the first 10 months of last year, Mr. Schumer said.

    The required waiver was approved in a letter on Thursday to immigration officials from Linda M. Springer, the director of the Office of Personnel Management.

    The rehiring program is one step to help the immigration agency overcome an embarrassing backlog. Legal immigrants, saying they were spurred by a fee increase that took effect July 30 and by worries raised in the fierce political debate over immigration, applied in huge numbers last summer to become citizens. They were aided by a nationwide drive led by Hispanic groups and Univision, the Spanish-language television network.

    According to its Web site, the immigration agency is projecting that it could take up to 18 months to process citizenship applications received after June 1. Hispanic groups have protested that hundreds of thousands of applicants would be unable to vote in the presidential election.

    “It’s a problem of their own making,” William Ramos, director of the Washington office of the National Association of Latino Elected and Appointed Officials Educational Fund, said of the agency. “We kept telling them, there is going to be a surge.”

    In recent days, the immigration agency confirmed that it received 1,026,951 citizenship applications from last January to October, nearly double the number in that period in 2006.

    The agency also received a deluge of other immigration petitions.

    Hispanic groups have demanded that the agency complete by July 4 the naturalizations of all immigrants who applied in the 2007 fiscal year, which ended Sept. 30, Mr. Ramos said.

    Normally, when retired federal employers return to work, their salaries are reduced by the amount of their pension payments. Under the new waiver, retired workers who return to the immigration agency will receive full salary as well as their regular pension payments.

    Christopher Bentley, a spokesman for Citizenship and Immigration Services, said the agency was also reorganizing its work force and imposing mandatory overtime on current workers.

    The immigration agency plans to hire at least 1,500 new regular employees by the end of this year, Mr. Bentley said.

    Read the people and organizations marked in bold above. They seem to be behind it. It is all about how much you can highlight the cause and lobby for it.

    If we want something like this we will have to work for it too. Each one of us needs to participate it in.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment