will smith house inside

images inside will smith house. will smith house inside. Balcony Luxury Interior Design
  • Balcony Luxury Interior Design

  • singhsa3
    05-01 11:50 AM
    I know only three things:
    a) USCIS recommend DOS what visa cut off dates are .
    b) We know that cut off dates movement have been arbitrary
    c) If I don't help myself there is no one who is going to help me out of this mess.

    First USCIS has no control or rights in visa allocation. It is 100% DOS job. I am not pesimistic, but it may not helpful. DOS under obligations, sets the cutoff dates in various catagories as per INA, its regulations and their SOP. Recommending some procedure is a major change for them. They have to verify whatever you recommend does not violate INA, and the regulations. Even ombudusman has not achived to modify the visa allocation procedure at DOS. Only thing you can do is, if you have any evidence that DOS is not following the INA or the regulation, you can bring to their notice. Thats all you can do.

    wallpaper Balcony Luxury Interior Design will smith house inside. will smith wife name
  • will smith wife name

  • antihero
    05-21 08:44 PM
    Let's not laugh it off so completely. When was the LUD on your I-485? It will give us some more clue about what exactly is going on behind the iron curtains.

    Recently my wife went for finger printing.... none of us except her received FP notice. So she went there and did FP and asked the person over there about why I didn't get FP.
    The person asked her my name and A#. He looked into the system and said I didn't get FP because by July you will get your GCs...... my FPs are still valid.... I know what he said is not true.... as you can see my PD.... but I keep wondering why he said that after looking in his system...... :confused:

    PS - Sorry for the Title. But I am just quoting him.

    will smith house inside. will smith house inside.
  • will smith house inside.

  • nixstor
    10-30 02:18 PM
    Has any one sent an email to editor@usatoday.com?

    2011 will smith wife name will smith house inside. Chan poses with Will Smith
  • Chan poses with Will Smith

  • VMH_GC
    07-17 04:02 PM
    Let us start sending Thank you flowers to IV core memebers such as Logic life, pappu ( i know only these two people) Please add to the list if you know anybody belong to Core team.


    will smith house inside. will smith house inside. a
  • will smith house inside. a

  • raysaikat
    05-30 01:22 PM
    I am on OPT till August 2009.
    However my F1 visa expires May 30 2009.
    Also I do not have a job at present.

    Does my OPT override the F1 visa expiration?Can I stay legally in the US till August even if I do not have a job?


    The visa stamp on your passport does not determine your status once you are inside USA. Visa stamp on the passport is used just for entering the US. It is like a movie ticket. You will need the visa stamp on the passport only if you go out and need to come back again. The expiry date on the visa stamp simply means you cannot use that stamp to enter US after that date.

    Once you are inside US, usually it is I-94 that determines how long you can stay. In the case of F1, usually I-94 says D/S, which means "Duration of Status" --- i.e., as long as your F1 status holds according to I-20, you are good. OPT is a part of F1. So as long as you do not stay beyond the date of OPT expiration, you are good.

    will smith house inside. Actors Will Smith and Jada
  • Actors Will Smith and Jada

  • nousername
    06-01 01:50 PM
    Pay stub is secondary .. In the given market getting an offer letter should be your priority. Once you have an offer letter (job) you can apply for your H1 transfer. Worst case USCIS will ask you to go back to your home country and re-enter with a fresh I-94 BUT all this will only happen is you have a new offer.

    You said you are here with your family. I do not know your financial condition but it all depends upon how long you can sustain without a job and what risk level you can take with your family. BTW, you have been out of status for 4 months.. so do whatever you want but quickly.

    Thanks once again for your reply.

    I want to make myself a little clear. Actually, the company thru which I applied my H1B transfer, withdrew my case recently when some query came. I did apply for premium processing paying more. Now the situation is I am still hunting job but as you know it is hard to get one these days. Nothing has been finalised as yet and I am having paystub till Jan. 2009. The company for which I worked won't like to give any letter for unpaid leave. Your case do give me some hope, but I am worried :

    - no new company would like to process my case owing to my 3-4 months back paystub . Is it going to happen like this ? I am here with my family, and in that case I am confused whether I should stick to this place or leave.

    Thanks again for your time and advise.


    will smith house inside. will smith house inside.
  • will smith house inside.

  • abhijitp
    08-30 05:17 PM
    And thanks for your continued support. I wish every IV member thinks like you!

    People, please please please attend the DC rally! If you just cannot, please sponsor someone to attend the rally:


    2010 will smith house inside. will smith house inside. inside will smith house.
  • inside will smith house.

  • nihar
    11-30 05:05 PM
    Dhundun you have hit the nail on the head . Now i will be more clear

    I came to USA with F1 as of last year and this year before completing i got approved for my H1 visa as stated by my consulatant and for which i had to be on status hence i continued my MBA and now this is my final semester and i will be done and my visa on F1 is valid till march 2008 . When i spoke to my consultant she told me tat its approved ie , my H1 but it will take another month for me to resolve it . So even if i get a job i have to still work without pay . Now i guess im dependent on her tat she should market me and get me a job . My bad luk that im stuck with getting H1 approved and no job though im through a consultant . Next thing is that i also completed my MBA and now if i was on F1 i could have got my OPT , but i guess now since my H1 is approved i have to wait to be marketed and also the query to be solved . So what will you guys suggest me ???


    will smith house inside. will smith house inside.
  • will smith house inside.

  • chanduv23
    10-02 10:08 AM

    hair Chan poses with Will Smith will smith house inside. Will Smith House Inside - Page
  • Will Smith House Inside - Page

  • calboy78
    02-05 04:44 PM
    A few years ago this was the rule:
    10 yrs visitor visa - can NOT stay > 180 days
    5 yr visitor visa (same price as 10 yrs visitor visa) - can stay > 180 days but you have to register with appropriate agency in India. I got 5 yr visa for my son, he stayed there for 7 months. we had registered him in nearest police station.

    So, in my opinion PIO is better - its like 15 yr visa.
    hope this helps.

    Me and my were indian nationals with EAD etc. Our Kid was born here. We are planning to go to India and planning to apply for Visa for our kid.

    I would like to know 10year indian visa is best of PIO card is best. I read some where that if any one has PIO card, and if they are staying more than 180days, we have to report to Foriegners Report cell in india.

    Do we need to report the same if kid has india visa for 10years?

    I am not sure how far this is true? Can anyone guide on this.



    will smith house inside. will smith house inside.
  • will smith house inside.

  • arunmohan
    08-08 06:20 PM

    Please vote this poll. I am ready to any kind of support. We have to do something for EB3.

    hot will smith house inside. a will smith house inside. house images will smith house
  • house images will smith house

  • Pineapple
    07-17 06:48 PM
    This should inspire more people!

    I don't have words to show my gratitude and appreciation for IV team.


    To help in that area, I am making first time $500 contribution and then $20 per month.

    Thanks a lot IV!

    - Amit

    Order Details - Jul 17, 2007 15:46 GMT-07:00
    Google Order #900330157495295


    house will smith house inside will smith house inside. tattoo Will Smith Home
  • tattoo Will Smith Home

  • gccovet
    08-20 03:40 PM
    @acecupid: Thanks for the response. For me it is Chicago consulate it will take 10-15 days.
    which comes pretty close to my travel date. As you mentioned i do hope it will not be a problem.

    Also today I talked to the Indian consulate in Chicago they told me I can travel without any problem. As long as the passport is valid even it is the last day of the validity I should be fine with the travel. There shouldn't be a problem with the immigration officers during travel based on that.

    @kanakabyraju: Thanks for the advise. I might try that.

    For a valid visa stamp you need a passport with six month validity. But I have not seen any where for traveling you need a six month validity. If you personally experienced any problem while traveling with less than six valid passport. please post your experience it will help me and others.


    One note, at PoE, IO might grant I-94 only upto your passport validity date, Once you have new passport after coming back, you will have to contact your local CBP office to extend your I-94.

    tattoo Actors Will Smith and Jada will smith house inside. will smith house. inside will
  • will smith house. inside will

  • nave_kum
    07-19 09:26 PM
    [QUOTE=srsrsr]Hello everyone!

    I am planning to apply I-140 and I-485 simultaneously. My problem is, Can I change my job after 180 days of applying my I-485 and without using my EAD? I am not married yet and I have a valid H1B. Please help!


    If u dont use ur EAD for the first 6 months, then u can join the new employer any time using ur H1B. But immediately after the date of EAD activation, u will need to stick with the corresponding employer for the next 6 mnths.


    pictures will smith house inside. will smith house inside. will smith house inside.
  • will smith house inside.

  • vandanaverdia
    09-09 09:39 PM
    We had 2 more users join the WA Chapter. Welcome aboard! We need more....

    dresses house images will smith house will smith house inside. Will Smith#39;s son Jaden Smith
  • Will Smith#39;s son Jaden Smith

  • bostonian28
    02-17 08:09 PM
    As far as I can see Yates memo is what is addressing this issue specifically, based on that I think you should be good, i.e your current employer cannot revoke 140 (please see yates memo)......

    It is my opinion....


    makeup will smith house inside. will smith house inside. will smith house inside
  • will smith house inside

  • vivaforever
    07-17 07:01 PM
    Immigration Voice is healthy and kicking. No flowers Please. Contribute instead !

    I personally know some individuals who read IV and never registered/contributed. Please encourage those bystanders around you to be part of this movement.

    girlfriend will smith house. inside will will smith house inside. will smith trailer
  • will smith trailer

  • bsbawa10
    11-04 09:28 AM
    (Punjabi) Holi gairan nal khadee too batheree , sadee vari rang mukiya

    You played Holi with everybody else, but when my turn came , you ran out of color.

    hairstyles will smith house inside. will smith house inside. Robot, Will Smith#39;s
  • Robot, Will Smith#39;s

  • reddog
    04-17 12:26 PM
    This is a poignant question for everyone. Any experts that know the law and psychology and the theory of standing in line please answer.

    Let me also add one more question. I have a pet that I am bringing from abroad. Which line should the pet stand in? I do not want the IO at Port of entry to call my employer and ask if he tried to find US citizen pets for me .

    Pets are considered cargo. They do not need visas to enter the US.

    08-27 05:00 PM
    VFS website for booking H1B stamping appointments in India seems to have added a new question when booking a H1B appointment.
    The question is "Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?*" and they have defined the Visa renewal criteria (which I have pasted below) in order to answer this question. Yes- means you are seeking a appointment for visa renewal and No - means your appt is NOT for visa renewal.

    Can somebody advice if me and my wife would fall under the visa renewal category. The last US visa on my passport is F1. My H1b status started in May 2004 and I am now in my 4rth year of H1B. In between I changed employer and my H1 is now valid upto October 2008. But I have NOT travelled outside the country after my H1B status began in May 2004. Hence I am going to get my H1B stamped for the first time. In my wife's case also her last stamp is F1 and she went from F1 to H4 this year so she is also going to get her H4 stamped for the first time. Do we answer YES (appt for visa renewal) or NO(appt not for visa renewal). We are booking a appointment at the Mumbai consulate.

    The below is the visa renewal criteria as defined on the website:
    Visa renewal appointments are available to visa applicants who:
    have a U.S. visa that has expired less than 12 months ago.
    wish to apply for the same category visa (work, business, tourist, etc.)
    are Indian nationals (hold Indian passports)
    are resident in the New Delhi, Chennai, or Mumbai consular districts (this category is not available to Kolkata based applicants).

    The following applicants do NOT qualify for appointments in the visa renewal category:
    Applicants who have never had a US visa.
    Applicants who have a U.S. visa that expired more than 12 months ago.
    Applicants applying for a different category visa (e.g. had a student visa, now applying for a work visa).
    Non Indian passport holders
    Applicants applying at the U.S. Consulate in Kolkata.
    First time H4 or L2 applicants under 18 years of age. (If you have recently married a H1b or L1 visa holder but have never had a visa interview for a visa in the H/L category, you may not schedule in the renewal category.)
    Applicants applying for more than one visa at the same time (e.g. F and B1/B2).
    Applicants applying for entertainment/performance visas(P3 category).
    Applicants applying for unskilled worker visas (H2b category).

    All visa renewal applicants should bring the following documents to the Embassy/Consulate Consular Section on the day of their appointment:
    Current, valid passport
    Passports containing previously issued U.S. visas
    As applicable, I-797 (H and L), I-20 (F & M students), DS-2019 (J visa applicants)

    02-26 10:20 AM
    Sorry to hear that.

    Plan B can be joining school again on F1 to do Masters.
    Just my 2 cents.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment