tattoo concealer

images D#39;s tattoo concealer. tattoo concealer. Kat Von D Tattoo Concealer
  • Kat Von D Tattoo Concealer

  • vikramy
    06-22 10:14 AM
    From what i know If chest x-ray is clear you are good. I would suggest to find a different surgeon. good to have a second opinion


    I have got a RFE for my medical on 9th June 2009. We got our medical done in July 2007 and filed in July 2007.

    The RFE is mentioning my medical records cannot be found. we are pretty sure we did file it.

    My lawyer says the best way is to get a new medical done and send the new reports. I heard his advise and went to get a new medical exam. The civil surgeon asked me for PPD (TB Test) reports from previous years (1998) as in 2007 (when only the X Rays were done and they were clear), the size of the induration was NOT required but says now we need the size. I am trying to get the reports from the hospital where I got the testing done, but it has been more than 7 days and i am still waiting. The civil surgeon says that if we don't find the records we can do another TB test.

    My PCP says that once the TB test is positive, it is always going to be positive (which is true as i got it done twice - 1997 and 1998) and the 2nd time the induration was more than the first time. If i get it 3rd time, is it going to be more induration? Also, are there chances of reaction due to getting it done the 3rd time? I think my PCP mentioned something like this earlier.

    The civil surgeon says that if the induration is more than 10 mm, i might have to go through treatment :( I was shocked to hear that and did some reading and found out from another member too that the treatment is recommended and NOT required.

    If the TB test results from 1998, don't come in time for me to respond to the RFE, can i not send the copy of my original medical done? I am going to ask the lawyer about it too, but wanted to know some personal experience of the folks who have gone through it.

    wallpaper Kat Von D Tattoo Concealer tattoo concealer. Tattoo Concealer Make Up
  • Tattoo Concealer Make Up

  • Munna Bhai
    02-08 12:59 PM
    If its been more than 180 days since your 140 was approved, can you not use AC21 to move to a new job (similar). even if the old company revokes the 140, you will get RFE/NOID and you can reply back in specified time.

    correct me if i am wrong.

    180 days rule don't apply to I-140 as far as I know.

    tattoo concealer. Tattoo Concealer ($25) to
  • Tattoo Concealer ($25) to

  • piyu7444
    07-23 11:31 AM
    I am planning to renew my AP while in India. What is the procedure to do this?

    My details :
    Applied for H1 transfer - Dec 15,2008 - normal category -still pending
    Ap - valid till Nov 2009
    EAD - valid till Nov 2010.Using AC21 for working with the present employer.

    I came back to India in March, after completing the project.
    My present employer wants me to come to the US only when I have a project in hand.
    Based in India, it is very difficult to find the project. Also, most of the projects need US citizen, GC holder, so very less projects available to the H1-B holders. Due to the recession, working on the contract is again a problem, since companies want the permanent employee, instead of contract employee.
    I understand that presently working on H1 is difficult, since one should have the project in hand before applying for H1. Sometimes, at the port of entry they ask for paystubs for all the period, ask about the end client details etc. Sometimes people were sent back, since they didn't have all the details at the port of entry.

    In this scenario, I am still not sure, if coming back to US will be a good option or not.
    But I may need to come if the AP renewal is not possible from India.

    In present scenario, If AP renewal is not possible from India, I will have to unnecessarily travel to US on existing AP (till Nov 09).I won't be able to come on H1-B, since my H1 application is still pending even after 6 months. How can one do AP renewal while in India?

    Since in the present scenario,I may not get a job(since I don't have GC/citizenship),will it be advisable to come to US just to renew AP?
    My ead is valid till Nov 2010,which means If I enter US before ead expiry,I will be able to work on ead.I have lost all the hope for H1 now,since it is more than 7 months.Of course for ead,is it possible to renew it while in India?
    I don't have much finances now,so travel to US just to renew ap/ead in the hope of getting gc one day,is bit problematic.I am on EB3 labor 2006 , so GC process will take atleast 5 years.
    Even if I reach US for AP renewal, I have to stay there for 2-3 months,till AP gets renewed.
    I am not very confortable with this situation.
    I just want to keep my GC process going by renewing ap and ead.Is there any way out of this?
    I think the rule is , If you don't come to the US while the AP is valid, you abandon the I-485.
    Can you give me some guidence on this?

    You can not get a new AP while you are out of US. You have to be in the US at the time or applying and while it gets processed. Recently I have seen two cases where the AP was issues within 30 days of applying.

    2011 Tattoo Concealer Make Up tattoo concealer. tattoo concealer, tattoo
  • tattoo concealer, tattoo

  • rdehar
    11-27 01:40 PM
    How does it work? It doesn't work anymore :D

    Labor substitution is dead.

    Beware of anyone scamming you in name of labor sub...


    tattoo concealer. Kat Von D Without Tattoos:
  • Kat Von D Without Tattoos:

  • rsdang
    07-08 04:41 PM
    Spouse will have to be in relation for 3 years even after getting GC. Or else upon request, GC of the spouse can be revoked by USCIS.

    I asked my company immigration specialist and she said since its an EB GC - the three year stipulation is not valid... Thats for family based GC...

    You may want to ask a lawyer...

    Hope This helps.

    tattoo concealer. Kat Von D Tattoo Concealer,
  • Kat Von D Tattoo Concealer,

  • namm80
    01-10 08:43 PM
    prout02: You mind sharing if you are in the Bay Area, CA or elsewhere? It seems to me there are 2 variables to this FP scheduling:

    a) When USCIS receipts and begins processing (For Xfr applicants, this would apparently be the date when the new center receives the case).

    b) Center where FP is to be scheduled. A more crowded place might mean longer waits.

    Just a thought....

    My attorney opened two SRs and nothing happened for two months. When I had given up all hope...there comes the FP notice for 1/3/08. I don't know what did the trick. But I am off of that daily USPS mail checking business for now.

    Also, the case status remains the same with two updates to the LUD!


    tattoo concealer. tattoo concealer,
  • tattoo concealer,

  • pal351
    11-21 05:41 PM
    Please share your experiences.


    2010 Tattoo Concealer ($25) to tattoo concealer. D#39;s tattoo concealer.
  • D#39;s tattoo concealer.

  • naturopathicpt
    06-26 05:32 PM
    I appreciate your reply but I cannot understand what you mean on your first response Atty. Prashanthi. Some of my questions on my first statement have not been answered.


    tattoo concealer. Kat Von D Tattoo Concealer
  • Kat Von D Tattoo Concealer

  • rb_248
    12-13 03:09 PM
    I have waited long enough to say that. Came to USA and pursued a career in Traffic Engineering. Now I can't even find jobs in India because, many say that my job is advanced for India right now.
    Make sure you do a masters in some field in which you can find opportunities in India.

    hair tattoo concealer, tattoo tattoo concealer. Kat Von D Tattoo Concealer
  • Kat Von D Tattoo Concealer

  • eagerr2i
    12-07 09:28 AM
    Chang from Cap Exempt to Cap Number H1B requires that you file the change when the visa is available during the FY which in H1B case is April 1st. The years spent on Cap Exempt status like not for profits is counted towards the 6 Yr limit.


    tattoo concealer. Tattoo Concealer In Stores I am
  • Tattoo Concealer In Stores I am

  • sixburgh
    08-13 10:46 AM
    - My h1 stamp on passport was expired, but my H1 renewal has always been done and was valid at all times.
    - Wife had entered USA on H4 (2005)
    - In July 2007, we both got a chance to apply for 485, EAD and AP
    - Since then I switched to EAD, wife too started working on EAD
    - But my company also kept renewing my H1
    - During the last H1 renewal, in-house immigration lawyer suggested that I should renew my wife's H4 too and we sent both renewal requests in the same package.
    - We both received our h1 and h4 notices.
    - Now it was time for me, to go to India for visiting my parents. I recently had applied and received my AP. When I asked my lawyer what should I use to re-enter USA, he suggested that even though I am on EAD, since I already have an H1 approval document, I should go to US consulate in India, get a H1 stamp and re-enter on H1.
    - This is what I did, I got a stamp and entered USA now on H1.
    - Note that my wife continued to remain in USA and worked on EAD.
    - Please also note that our EAD's are expiring soon and I am still waiting for them to arrive from NSC.
    - Since I entered on H1 and now using H1 on i9, I wont use my EAD, I will just keep it handy for any possible future use
    - But once wife gets EAD, she will continue to use it to work.

    Question for fellow IV members :
    By merely renewing my wife's H4, while she was still working on EAD, did she automatically get switched to H4?

    (My understanding is that, unless one re-enters BACK into the USA on h1 or h4, no automatic switch is possible)
    (I am also under this impression that unless I really file for a CHANGE OF STATUS form, specifically stating that my wife wants to change status to H4, she will continue to be under AOS/EAD)

    Someone in my office is scaring me that by merely renewing her H4, I have switched her to H4 and that since the renewal arrived, her working has created something called "illegally working on H4".

    Can someone shed some light on this: Am I right or wrong?
    Does this affect her or mine, pending 485/AOS ?

    hot Kat Von D Without Tattoos: tattoo concealer. Tattoo Concealer Covers
  • Tattoo Concealer Covers

  • nozerd
    09-06 01:42 PM
    Can H1 visa stamp be used for travel convenience ?

    I am EB3 India with PD of August 2001. I 140 approved but cant file I 485 due to retro. I have sent in my application for 8th -10th yr H1 extension. I am already Canadian PR landed in April 2005 so basically need to do something in early 2008 if I still need to hold on to my Canadian PR. I have worked for same firm since last 7 + yrs and they are quite cooperative within limits.

    I wanted to know if I can work for my company's Canadian operations and still hold H1 visa and travel on that H1 visa. Please note that I will be on Canadian payroll. Is this legal ? Is it ok for the company to keep extending my H1 ? I know they can keep my Green card case alive but what about H1 ?

    Is it ok to stay outside US and get paid outside US and still use H1 visa to travel ?


    house Tattoo Collection II, tattoo concealer. Rio Skin Camouflage and Tattoo Concealer Make up Set; tattoo concealer.
  • Rio Skin Camouflage and Tattoo Concealer Make up Set; tattoo concealer.

  • arnab221
    03-18 10:32 AM
    Hello :

    Does the core team who have their boots in Washington have any knowledge of the date when the CIR will be introduced by Mr Kennedy . Days have turned to weeks then to months and we have been just hearing stories of the bill getting introduced "Next Week ".The press is spilling gallons of ink and the onliners are creating Gigabytes of forum data on Immigration Legislation and its outcomes, but nothing seems to come out of Capitol Hill , they are just going around in circles .Are they actually going to do something this year or is it just another eyewash ?

    tattoo Kat Von D Tattoo Concealer, tattoo concealer. her new tattoo concealer
  • her new tattoo concealer

  • smidreb
    08-04 01:10 PM
    We need much more info to help out.

    1. What is immigration status currently? She can file for a I-485 if her labor has been approved. If she is on H4, then there is nothing she can do.
    --She is on H4

    2. Is she a dependent on her husbands I-485? If so, then she dosen't need to file 1-485 again, she can get her EAD.
    --He had filed his 485 before she got married to him.


    pictures tattoo concealer, tattoo concealer. tattoo concealer. Tattoo Concealer Covers Dark Tan Combo Tattoo Cover Up |
  • tattoo concealer. Tattoo Concealer Covers Dark Tan Combo Tattoo Cover Up |

  • naturopathicpt
    06-25 10:54 PM
    Actually, it is my recruiter "who" made the contract and my employer uses that as a basis. I work here in Florida. I have no sign on bonuses whatsoever. It is only the immigration, recruitment, and exam fees that were included. Basically my employer paid my recruiter just to get me here.

    dresses Tattoo Concealer Covers tattoo concealer. Tattoos are very difficult to
  • Tattoos are very difficult to

  • soneC
    06-15 09:04 AM
    Hello. First of all, thank you for reading and feedback. I need some advice on my immigration issue.

    I entered the country with F-1 student visa six years ago. I obtained H-1B visa when I got a job after graduation. With my employer�s sponsorship, I applied for employment-base immigration visa and the application got approved (Perm EB2 China-born PD Feb 2006). I did not apply for H-1B renewal when it was expired and I am on I-485 (employment-based) pending status with my EAD up to now. My father is a neutralized US citizen and filed I-130 immigration petition for me. The petition got approved with PD of Jan 2004 (unmarried sons/daughters of US citizens over 21).

    I understand that I am eligible for applying I-485 (family-based) petition along with EAD/AP as soon as my PD becomes current. I am especially eager to do so given the fact that the company that I am working at may initiate another around of layoffs. In addition, I do not want to go back to my original country to complete consular processing if I do not have to. However, I have a serious concern about applying for I-485 (family-based this time) again. Will USCIS give me trouble for my family-based I-485 application (along with EAD and AP) because I am already on AoS status with my employment? I do notice that, on the I-485 form, it specifically asked if that petitioner applied for AoS (adjustment of status) before and if yes, the result.

    Thank you very much for reading and feedback. By the way, I still have the original I-94 record with F-1 student stamp to approve that I entered the country legally. So this should not be a concern.


    makeup Kat Von D Tattoo Concealer tattoo concealer. Tattoo Collection II,
  • Tattoo Collection II,

  • skd
    07-08 10:51 PM
    nice job

    girlfriend her new tattoo concealer tattoo concealer. tattoo concealer.
  • tattoo concealer.

  • bharad
    08-03 12:25 PM
    Very well said.

    FIFO - FirstInFirstOut & LIFO - LastInFirstOut

    Folks at USCIS follow a random method ie AIAO - AnytimeInAnytimeOut.

    Enjoy the wait!

    hairstyles Tattoo Concealer In Stores I am tattoo concealer. Kat Von D Tattoo Concealer,
  • Kat Von D Tattoo Concealer,

  • serg
    05-18 09:32 PM
    The title means ... You r right, not only Indian, but Chineese, Russians and all others ... but title is "Indian immigrants .... " :(

    06-22 04:46 AM
    I fail to understand one fundamental statement "We do not have numbers for CIR THIS YEAR" . If they do not have the numbers this year , how will they have magically have numbers the next year and year after that and what hope are the 12 million illegals and 1 million legals sitting on ?

    1) The people will not change , not will their opinions over the next 1 year .

    2) The Hispanics will not flood into their constituencies in 1 years or even in 5 years and make them change their opinions .

    3) What has economy , Iran or energy or healthcare got to do with immigration reform ?

    3a) Are they are saying they are so busy is solving these issues that they do not have the time for CIR ? I can at least buy this "No time" logic .

    3b) But just because you pretend to be engrossed in solving all the these world problems , why will you not vote for CIR . Either you support CIR or you do not . Why will not vote for CIR if there are other issues this year and will vote if you have no issues next year is beyond my understanding .

    09-06 10:54 AM
    Pixel stretching is what is seen on that Splash Page. You select a 1 pixel row then use the resize tool to stretch it to the edge of your image.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment