makeup skull

images Ez Skull Makeup Kit makeup skull. Princess Skull Makeup
  • Princess Skull Makeup

  • mirage
    04-08 03:01 PM
    For EB3 India 7% of 85,030 = 5903. And still Dates are stuck in 2001. I don't know what it take to move it to beyond 2002-2003 ?
    I'm afraid if there are 100K EB3 in 2001-2004. Why doesn't USCIS come up with such statistics..

    wallpaper Princess Skull Makeup makeup skull. Jack Skellington/ Skull Hal
  • Jack Skellington/ Skull Hal

  • TigerAmit
    09-23 04:55 PM
    Hows your question relates to this thread ? Did you post your concern in error ?

    makeup skull. skull like make-up too,
  • skull like make-up too,

  • maharshijb
    05-04 12:06 PM
    I was on H1B, recently got laid off (last week of February, 2009) --Since my wife is on H1B also, I changed my status to H4, which got approved a week back (3rd wk of April, 2009)...Now I've gotten to a point where I will soon be getting an offer from a company..

    Can I start working, once they file for H4 to H1B transfer? or Does it have to be approved in order for me to start working?

    2011 Jack Skellington/ Skull Hal makeup skull. calaca/sugar skull makeup
  • calaca/sugar skull makeup

  • bkshres
    10-07 01:06 PM

    I recently moved from Ohio to Maryland. But Maryland DMA is saying that they can not issue Maryland driver's license based on my Ohio license BECAUSE my Ohio driver license has "non renewable/non transferable" note in it. In Ohio for all non-immigrant, they give driver's license with "non renewable/non transferable" note. Until someone gets green card, the note will be there in Ohio driver's license.

    Did anyone have similar situation moving from Ohio to different state? This is strange rule in Ohio. but now if I have to get driver's license in Maryland, DMA is saying that I need to start from the beginning like fresh driver starting from driving school, certificates etc etc.

    Please help.



    makeup skull. Theatrical makeup, body art,
  • Theatrical makeup, body art,

  • krishmunn
    01-04 11:18 AM
    . H4 dependents under certain circumstances are eligible for instate tuition.

    Only in some state. Most states do not allow in-state tuition to H1/H4/L1/L2 holders.

    makeup skull. Makeup Skull.
  • Makeup Skull.

  • Leo07
    05-14 02:53 PM


    makeup skull. with red skull print
  • with red skull print

  • rahulpaper
    09-06 12:48 PM
    Did you travel out of US while you were on F1 and your AOS was in process?
    If yes...did you use AP to re-enter?
    If yes...did you still maintain your F1 status?

    Thanks in advance for your reply.

    Received card production ordered email today!!!

    For all those whose spouses are in F1 status do not worry

    I applied through my husband(EB3 July 2004) and i was on F1 when i applied with him. Got funding through F1. Did not use 485 EAD.

    Graduated but did not apply for OPT and started using 485-EAD to work.

    Well... one more thing our lawyer forgot to include our BC while applying.
    Actually he had them when he mailed them initially in DEC 2004 but got rejected and after he came back from vacation in March 05 he reapplied based on the rejected mail in Dec 04 and its then when he forgot to include BC.

    I was ver scared reading about F1 being non immigrant visa blah blah... and should not apply for GC..blah blah..unfortunately i could not find a similar case like me...recently i saw a lot of people applying in F1 ...

    I am happy to not worry if you are on F1 and
    do not travel on F1 visa
    Do not apply for OPT ( my limited knowledge advice)
    Your lawyer knows the best!

    Regarding LUDs:
    If you guys see LUDs on your cases atleast very happy...that means they are about to give you a green card...

    I am planning on attending the Rally to show my support to 1V

    I hope 2007 will be lucky to every one

    Believ me journey through 485 process is nerve-wracking...
    Just think if it really makes a difference think about it
    Just believe in god ( satyanarayan swami pooja cheyinchukondi)...dont laugh

    All the Best:o
    PD : July 2004
    RD : March 2005
    VSC--> TSC : Mar 2007
    LUDs on 485 : July 29, Sep3rd 4th
    and card production ordered on 5th

    2010 skull like make-up too, makeup skull. Ez Skull Makeup Kit
  • Ez Skull Makeup Kit

  • GCAmigo
    07-16 08:59 AM
    Just curious, where did you get the 1000 number?
    Our website shows 18,000 members and growing.

    OK.. may be less than a 1000 (contributing) members!


    makeup skull. makeup skull.
  • makeup skull.

  • ivjobs
    11-07 10:31 AM
    A table has been created in the IV Entrepreneurs yahoo group to
    facilitate a repository for you to add Help wanted /Offered information.

    We all pretty well know that having one's contact information would be
    of no use unless we see some beneficial activities. Towards this end
    in the Help wanted /offered information table we have created 3
    specific fields where you can enter your past/present/future ventures,
    your areas of expertise in which you can be help to others and the 3rd
    field to enter the areas of help you are looking for.

    You dont need to be a master in a domain to be of help. Just a piece
    of advise is good enough. Also there is nothing like a silly question
    so one can ask for any kind of help.

    This obviously helps identify individuals who can be of specific help
    in specific areas of interest.

    So please go ahead and enter the information that you feel comfortable
    entering. There is no compulsion for any one to input the data but we
    would strongly encourage to do so just to help each other. After all
    that is the purpose of this group.

    Here is the link for the IV Startups Help Wanted / Offered

    To join the IV Startup group, please visit the following site:

    IV Startup Group

    hair calaca/sugar skull makeup makeup skull. nose makeup. makeup skull.
  • nose makeup. makeup skull.

  • h1techSlave
    04-08 02:37 PM
    What would be the unused family sponsored preferences in 2007. This is the number which EB can use this year.

    US Legal Permanent Residents 2007 (

    162,176 total EB were issued in 2007.

    There were 7,148 unused family sponsored preferences in 2006. The 2007 EB limit was 147,148 (140,000 plus 7,148). In 2007, the number of EB immigrants exceeded the above limit. This was due to provisions of the REAL ID Act of 2005 that allowed the recapture of 50,000 unused EB visas (4,743 of these visas were used in 2007) and provisions of the AC21 Act of 2000 that
    permitted the recapture.


    makeup skull. Awesome make-up-Dia de los
  • Awesome make-up-Dia de los

  • zvezdast
    07-04 08:50 PM
    I did the fingerprinting on 06/02/07, first and only time. So, it took exactly one month between FP and 485 approval.
    I hope it goes like that for everyone.

    hot Theatrical makeup, body art, makeup skull. Skull Makeup
  • Skull Makeup

  • austingc
    12-26 10:41 PM
    Dear Mr. Rude Know it all aka austin gc,

    I guess u meant theriyumo theriyatho(thriyumo thriyatho??). It suits you well.

    I would appreciate if you keep your suggestions to yourself. keep your corrections/suggestions to the topic as i was not addressing you or anyone is personal. Guess the basic manners of "non personal attacks in public forums unless personally addressed" evades your pea brain. Do not address me anymore, post about the topic to keep it a healthy discussion. It is one thing if you corrected me / its another that you had to talk about my 2 cents and suggest me names. Do not bother attacking me personally , you will be ignored !.

    On the topic, the thread opener can talk with his lawyer on what i posted.

    Even if the current 140 is delayed/denied(God forbid) for any reason, he can always file for another fresh 140 on the same labor. The labor does not get cancelled as long as the first 140 was filed within 180 days of the approval of labor.

    Robert, unless the 140 had a issue with some educational req in labor that you do not meet, you will be able to keep your same PD, even in the worst case scenario of filing for a fresh 140.


    I do not know you personally and I did not mean to attack you. First of all I am really so sorry that you felt that way and I apologize for that. When you post something in the forum, it’s not personal anymore. There are lots of people give free opinion based on rumors and confuse the person. There are a lot of so called lawyers around us who makes so many mistakes and ruin innocent people’s lives. In my opinion, people in the forum know immigration policy better than them. That’s why folks come here to post their questions. I have been around in these forums for years and years and reading several forums since 2003. I do not post anything unless until I had personal experience or I know the answer for sure. I have seen people repeatedly post incorrect information which completely contradicts original poster’s question. So once again I apologize and I have nothing personal against you.

    Let’s come to the topic. The original poster clearly mentioned that his 140 was denied and his current H1B approval was based on his pending labor and since he applied for I-140 it is not pending anymore. Your answer was ‘He can file extension based on approved labor’. He did not mention anywhere that he filed his extension based on approved labor.

    You said ‘H1b extensions can be done based on approved Labor alone. You need i140 only if you need 3 year extensions. You mentioned the extension filed is based on approved labor. You I140 status does not matter for 1 year renewals. This is my own experience’.I had asked you to tell us exactly about your personal experience to clarify things here but you did not post it. I think you may have forgotten. Again, I am not attacking you personally but wanted you to post your personal experience that was related to the original posters question here, so people who read this particular topic can get educated including me. You are welcome to post any link to USCIS guidance if you have one.

    If you want to say anything about me other than the topic then you can send me a personal message and we can talk, so we will not waste everyone’s time. Yes, I made a mistake by asking you to change your screen name but lets take that away from this topic.


    house girlfriend Purim (Halloween) Skull Makeup makeup skull. Angels - Pink Skull makeup skull. girlfriend Makeup Skull T
  • girlfriend Makeup Skull T

  • sodh
    07-27 04:43 PM
    For getting the Copy of my Labor Certificate, Do I still need to submit the FOIA form to USCIS or should it be submitted to different department. Please advise.
    Go to USCIS site and download the G-639 form it has the address you can mail the FOIA request to

    tattoo Makeup Skull. makeup skull. Rotting skull makeup
  • Rotting skull makeup

  • waitingnwaiting
    01-26 11:10 AM
    01/26/2011: Comprehensive Immigration Reform Bill Introduced in the Senate 01/25/2011

    * Yesterday, the Majority Leader, Senator Harry Reid, introduced S.6 bill in the Senate to reform America's broken immigration system, co-sponsored by nine other Senators. This is one of the ten bills he placed in the Senate's priority agenda for the 112th Congress. This has a long way to go ahead, but it symbolizes the Senate Democrats' plan to initiate debate on this key issue. Please stay tuned to this web site for the development of this legislation.
    * Text of S.6:
    o Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the United States of America in Congress assembled,
    + This Act may be cited as the ``Reform America's Broken Immigration System Act''.
    o It is the sense of the Senate that Congress should--
    + (1) fulfill and strengthen our Nation's commitments regarding border security;
    + (2) pass legislation to support our national and economic security, such as the DREAM Act, which would allow students who came to America before turning 16 to earn citizenship by attending college or joining the armed forces, and AgJobs, which would help to ensure a stable and legal agricultural workforce and protect the sustainability of the American agricultural industry;
    + (3) implement a rational legal immigration system to ensure that the best and brightest minds of the world can come to the United States and create jobs for Americans while, at the same time, safeguarding the rights and wages of American workers;
    + (4) require all United States workers to obtain secure, tamper-proof identification to prevent employers from hiring people here illegally, and toughen penalties on employers who break labor and immigration laws;
    + (5) hold people accountable who are currently here illegally by requiring them to either earn legal status through a series of penalties, sanctions, and requirements, or face immediate deportation; and
    + (6) adopt practical and fair immigration reforms to help ensure that families are able to be together.


    pictures with red skull print makeup skull. Sugar Skull Makeup
  • Sugar Skull Makeup

  • gimme_GC2006
    08-02 07:02 PM
    I tried both Fedex and USPS.
    USPS, I thought slower for some reason.
    Fedex is good in my personal opinion.
    I hate DHL, even within India

    dresses Skull Makeup makeup skull. Skull cameo and anime makeup!
  • Skull cameo and anime makeup!

  • prinive
    03-27 04:15 PM


    makeup makeup skull. makeup skull. girlfriend Purim (Halloween) Skull Makeup makeup skull. Angels - Pink Skull
  • girlfriend Purim (Halloween) Skull Makeup makeup skull. Angels - Pink Skull

  • Leo07
    12-05 05:29 PM
    Good Luck!

    girlfriend Rotting skull makeup makeup skull. hairstyles Skull Kit for Dummies makeup skull. makeup shop Makeup thalia
  • hairstyles Skull Kit for Dummies makeup skull. makeup shop Makeup thalia

  • jack_suv
    07-19 12:21 PM
    Hi all,

    After reviewing many posts I wanted to summarize the pros and cons of filing i-485 when one is a bachelor or bachelorette, i.e. single.

    The only pro that is available is you can use EAD and AC-21 to get a better job or new job (if laid off) if you satisfy the following conditions.

    1.Maintain H1 till you bring spouse to USA on H4
    2.your spouse changes to f1 or h1 later after coming to usa
    3. your spouse does not have to travel outside USA till PD becomes current as he/she needs a new visa to enter back to USA. ofcourse can always get a new visa if possible.

    1. Your GC is approved before you get married - very bad situation.
    2. You are married but cant bring spouse on valid H4 if you dont have valid h1
    3. your spouse cant get H1 or F1 after coming to USA and remains on H4 which means you have to remain on H1 and cant use EAD.
    4. Your H4 spouse goes out of status when your GC is approved before your PD becomes current. There may be 180 day grace period here. Experts help?

    The only way possible to realize the benefit of filing 485 which is use EAD and AC(21) to get a better job or an additional job is to do the following

    1. get married before GC is approved.
    2. bring spouse to USA on some visa. if spouse is on H4 you need to have valid H1. if spouse is on H1 or F1 or L1 then no problem.
    3. Move spouse out of H4 into other visa.
    4. You Use EAD to get a different job.
    5. When PD becomes current, spouse applies for 485.

    Potential hiccups in this solution:
    1. USCIS does not like that you used EAD and shifted employer.
    2. Practical problems on getting a company to hire you on EAD.
    3. Doing a status change for spouse.

    If unmarried does not file 485 now::

    1. Be in H1 for a long time with same employer based on your PD.


    As I see there are 4 categories of unmarried people

    1. Satisfied with current employer ; PD is in 2004 or 2005.
    2. Satisfied with current employer ; PD is in 2006 or 2007.
    3. Not Satisfied with current employer and planning to use EAD ; PD is in 2004 or 2005.
    4. Not Satisfied with current employer and planning to use EAD ; PD is in 2006 or 2007.

    What are the recommendations for these 4 groups of people?

    Finally one has to consider layoffs or firings!!

    Experts please review the scenario and give your opinion on the above way.

    Thanks a lot. Welcome to the land of dreams and opportunities.

    hairstyles Awesome make-up-Dia de los makeup skull. sugar skull makeup
  • sugar skull makeup

  • Soltan
    11-16 05:08 PM
    Oh wow, I have a similar situation like yours. Who is your employer, send me a pm. I am in the process of converting it to Premium.
    I have talked to an immigration attorney and confirmed that it surely can be converted to PP. Good luck to you. If you go to other forums, I have seen a similar discussion, check it out there as well.

    06-25 02:40 PM
    why dont y'all come to Atlanta. have lunch at Sarvana bhavan and do some grocery shopping too....we could club that with a GA chapter meeting

    hey yabadaba

    I am coming to atlanta on july 3.
    Obviously patel brothers will be a pit stop so if u wanna meet at sarvana bhavan i am game...let me know.

    09-17 01:17 AM

    I am planning to travel on AP first time. Can you pls reply:-

    1. What all documents are required apart from AP to re-enter US?
    2. Do you get I-94 if you enter with AP and if yes How long that I-94 is valid for? I am bit confused as my AP is going to expire in Jan 2008, so the USCIS should not give me i-94 till Jan only? If yes, then what after that?

    If you can, pls reply..


    Passport and AP is all they asked me for both times I traveled. The first time I had both originals of my AP. However- I also had my 485 receipt, EAD, my H1B extension I-797, employment letter, paystubs- you name it in case. No one asked me a thing- but I was being cautious.

    If you use AP- the I-94 expires 1 year from the date you enter. However- this is only the date they put on the I-94. It does not mean you are illegal after that. As long as you are an AOS applicant, your status is valid.

    I am sure there is a Murthy article on this.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment