dragons wallpaper

images and the dragon wallpaper dragons wallpaper. Moon Dragon Wallpapers and
  • Moon Dragon Wallpapers and

  • glus
    04-17 07:57 AM

    I am planning to take up a job on AC21. My title in labor is Management Analyst. Related to computer science field. The related occupation field has system analysis as the related occupation.

    I have approved I140. It is more than 180 days. I am getting new offer as system analyst. My new manager is ready to give me AC21 letter in the format confirming to the labor cirt as my responsibilities match.

    my labor was transfered from another employee. Do you think USCIS will treat AC21 for labor switch cases differently then compared to 485 cases using own labor.

    I will appreciate advise from any one who has gone through this similar situation.

    Check the directory of occupational titles and ensure the new and old jobs have the same / very close occupational code. You can find it on the DOL website. Duties is one thing, but the code is also important.

    wallpaper Moon Dragon Wallpapers and dragons wallpaper. wallpaper dragon. wallpaper
  • wallpaper dragon. wallpaper

  • shana04
    08-14 03:49 PM
    Is that so?? Am I really required to wait like this months/years long if it takes that long for my employer to settle his matter with vendor?? Can an employer actually follow these kind of practice? Please provide your experienced advises.
    Also kindly let me know how can I proceed if I want to file a DOL complaint?

    No you don't have to wait. find new employer and file a case on your employer.

    According to H1, no matter he has to pay you.

    Ultimately he can recover money from vendor, but he is deniying pay to you.

    other frineds have suggested so just follow them.

    good luck. I know the pain. sorry for you.

    dragons wallpaper. Year of the Dragon Wallpaper
  • Year of the Dragon Wallpaper

  • Desertfox
    01-02 03:12 PM
    School has no interest in insisting on a specific immigration status when you meet the admission requirements and pay your tuition. With I-485 receipt most colleges will accept you as a resident student without any issues.

    However, I think you have to let the H1 status go when you leave your current position, and that should not matter as you have the option to get EAD for any future work.

    GC is for future employment, and with the current backlog in EB3-I you will easily finish your MBA before you get your GC. Hence, go for it and good luck!

    2011 wallpaper dragon. wallpaper dragons wallpaper. Red Dragon vs Gren Dragon HQ
  • Red Dragon vs Gren Dragon HQ

  • Sakthisagar
    05-19 09:43 AM
    Why should Indian leader plead for your green card? This is a US immigration issue. US has to base its immigration based on its own interests. Don't get me wrong, even i am waiting for my Green Card. But i don't expect Indian Prime minister to work for my Green Card.

    As a Indian Citizen NRI you are talking about having the right to ask the Prime Minister. Tomorrow you are probably willing to take the US citizenship too. You cannot just look at your personal needs and expect Indian PM to help you become an American Citizen. All i am trying to say is don't bring down the Indian PM just for your need to get a GC.

    How come Mexican president doing Illegal immigration stuff. Indian PM can at least talk about waiting people, family reunion and backlogs.

    I can understand where you coming from.. Mera Bharath Mahan

    But I cant but differ from your views. Indian Prime Minister is not so great as you think. He is only a puppet in Dynasty tantras


    dragons wallpaper. Dragons Wallpaper Computer
  • Dragons Wallpaper Computer

  • thomachan72
    10-04 02:44 PM
    I contribute just 2-4% as I don't get company match. Regardless if you get a match, I know some friends who prefer to put it in India/mother's fixed deposit accounts for 8-10% interest, or if you have a PF account still open its an option. Property prices there too may shoot up in some areas, giving a good return, while here they may stay stagnant for many years.
    Some banks allow NRIs to trade stocks or mutual funds in India too.
    The only reason for 401K is if you plan to retire here.
    Liquidity is a big problem as you have to quit the company for withdrawal from 401K. Some 401Ks give you loan at 2-3% interest. Its kind of strange because its your own money.

    What sort of PF acount? Is this only for Govt employees? or can an NRI deposit in some sort of public PF fund? I know PF gives almost 10% interest and it is tax free when cashed at retirement, right?

    dragons wallpaper. Dragon Wallpapers
  • Dragon Wallpapers

  • MunnaBhai
    08-10 05:11 PM
    He has mentioned EB3, India


    dragons wallpaper. Free blue dragon Wallpaper
  • Free blue dragon Wallpaper

  • GreenCardLegion
    03-01 05:47 PM
    Hey Tiger,

    Dont take my words or advise for granted if one year you had less than your prevailing wage on W2 it may be ok as you have 2 more years of W2 with equal or more than prevailing wage.

    Honestly I cannot say for sure your extension will be denied. But it helps for you to pay a couple of hundred dollars and talk over the phone to experienced attorneys like Sheela Murthy and get advise on your situation and options and whether there are chances of denial. I would assume you are OK but again I am no LAWYER :) I really wish you luck in your extension

    2010 Year of the Dragon Wallpaper dragons wallpaper. and the dragon wallpaper
  • and the dragon wallpaper

  • lee.cook
    May 30th, 2007, 10:27 AM
    Hey Again,

    I bought myself one off those Giotto Rocket Blowers thingimajigs, but wanted advice on the correct way to use it, the angle etc, angle off the camera.

    Anybody got any pictures of the correct way? thanks very much.

    Fashion models come on H1B? Give me a break.. [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : Fashion models come on H1B? Give me a break..


    dragons wallpaper. Dawn of the Dragon-Wallpaper
  • Dawn of the Dragon-Wallpaper

  • pom
    10-13 08:30 AM
    :P :P :P

    hair Red Dragon vs Gren Dragon HQ dragons wallpaper. dragon soulmates love animal
  • dragon soulmates love animal

  • desi485
    03-24 02:19 PM
    Now everything is queued..... no more cutting lines.

    no more lc substitution!!! isnt' this was already done last year??? :confused:

    were you sleeping? why there is a sudden new thread today?


    dragons wallpaper. red-dragon-wallpaper-09.jpg
  • red-dragon-wallpaper-09.jpg

  • sankap
    07-06 06:31 PM
    I'm not sure that the comment "once you use EAD, you cannot go back to H1B" is correct. True, once you use EAD, you don't have an H1 status, but I understood you could always go back to the H1 status (with a new filing/transfer). Any one has more info/reference?

    hot Dragons Wallpaper Computer dragons wallpaper. Windows Blue Dragon wallpaper
  • Windows Blue Dragon wallpaper

  • us_employee
    02-09 05:39 PM
    I had similar issue and went upto the local Deferred Inspection Office but couldn't get it done there. So I travelled upto Mexico border, didn't even have to enter into Mexico. I went upto the office and the officer had an idea about my situation and issued new I-94. I found (while searching through posts on other threads) that some DI offices do realize about this problem and they issue I-94 within U.S.

    I'd say try at one of your DI offices if not you can travel upto the border. Call the border to make sure if they do issue I-94 for such cases.


    house Dragons Wallpapers Pack 2 dragons wallpaper. dragon-wallpaper (5).jpg
  • dragon-wallpaper (5).jpg

  • needGCcool
    09-03 10:46 PM
    My PD is current - Going for consular processing a good idea?

    i dont know how much u...but changing the option is not like picking a different item from menu..............this requires a lot more documesnts + time..........

    tattoo Dragon Wallpapers dragons wallpaper. Leafy Sea Dragon wallpaper #1,
  • Leafy Sea Dragon wallpaper #1,

  • vnsriv
    03-27 11:02 AM
    Hi All,
    My gc was filed in Jun 2002 under EB3. I had approved labour and I-140.(in feb 2004).
    I had filed my I-485 in June 2005 and got EAD in one month. I got married in Jan.
    So is this correct that I can file my wife's case only when priority dates become current?
    Now the real question is how do I keep track of this.

    Option 1

    On US buletin, as of April, http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_2847.html

    All Chargeability Areas Except Those Listed CHINA INDIA MEXICO PHILIP-PINES

    1st C 01JAN04 01JAN05 C C
    2nd C 01JAN03 01JUL02 C C
    3rd 01MAY01 01MAY01 01FEB01 08APR01 01MAY01

    So I should look at wait till my priorites date become current?(change from 01 Feb to Jun 2002) Is that correct?

    Option 2

    I-485 Application to register **** Employement Based adjustments application March 01,2005

    Does it mean if I-485 dates move from March 01 to Jun 2005, I can file my spouse's case

    Please suggest which is the correct way to keep the track

    Thanks a lot


    pictures Free blue dragon Wallpaper dragons wallpaper. Dragon-age-origins-wallpaper.
  • Dragon-age-origins-wallpaper.

  • looivy
    12-22 10:13 PM
    I flew to Phoenix and then drove to Nogales. Stayed at Best Western run by Manu Naik (very helpful guy). Took a taxi from hotel to border ($6), crossed the border into Mexico. The guy at Mexico checked my bags for any contraband. Cleared me (Did not ask for Mexico visa). Took another taxi from border to consulate ($8). There is a guy outside the consulate in a trailer who sells food with whom you can leave electronics (cell phone etc) for $3 tip.

    At the consulate the lady checked for appointment letter and then okayed it. Went through security and then was given a number after presenting the visa fee receipt, DS-160 confirmation letter and original I-797 H1B approval notice. They finger printed me and then I had my interview. The interviwer was a tough guy. He asked me questions regarding my employment and for the bold items below. Make sure that you go as much prepared as possible (Notarize documents if possible). He complemented me on being well prepared and well documented :). I told him, Anything to make your life easy.

    1. Passports (old and new)
    2. The original Notice of Action (Form I-797).
    3. Employment Contract
    4. Labor certification (LCA)
    5. The entire approved petition (I-129)
    6. Original letters verifying your employment history and specific work skills.
    7. Original degree certificates along with mark sheets.
    8. Relevant diplomas or certificates, e.g. computer certification.
    9. Visa fee receipt Banamex (Manu Naik makes it for you or you can try mexicoassistance dot com or something like that - both do it for a commission)
    10. Employment letter from current employer
    11. DS-160
    12. DS-160 confirmation letter with barcode
    13. DS-156 (just in case). They are all shifting to DS-160 slowly. Nogales did not need it but I still took it with me.
    14. DS-157 (just in case). They are all shifting to DS-160 slowly. Nogales did not need it but I still took it with me.
    15. Payslips
    16. All previous I-797s
    17. Original AP (For your own backup if applicable)
    18. Original EAD (For your own backup if applicable)
    19. I-485 Notice of action
    20. Appointment confirmation printout
    21. Company annual report (if any)
    22. Company's tax returns (if applicable)
    23. Your personal tax returns for last 5 years. He asked for last three years.
    24. Marriage certificate (if applicable)
    25. Take your business card, if you have one
    26. Driver license
    It may not hurt to take your company's documents (tax returns if it is small or annual report if it is a big company) with you.

    The guy said that I can pick up visa the same day. If they tell you to pick it up the next day, just go back to border (Mexican side) and there are few hotels where you can stay for the night. Killed my time at local Walmart and ate at Applebees but you can eat at other fast food joints at a nearby mall. Make sure that you take ample $1, $5, $10 and $20 bills.

    Nobody speaks frikkin English (unlike Tijuana). I had a tough time communicating when ordering food.

    Picked up the visa at 4 PM, took a taxi back to border and showed my new shiny H1B visa to the border agent. I told him that nobody asked me for my I-94 in the morning when I left USA. He took it cool and took the I-94 from me and asked me to staple the I-94 attached to my I-797 to my passport. Drove back to Phoenix.

    Hope this was helpful.

    Good luck!

    dresses Windows Blue Dragon wallpaper dragons wallpaper. makeup Dragon Wallpapers
  • makeup Dragon Wallpapers

  • martinvisalaw
    06-04 05:37 PM
    You don't need to be working in the US while the AOS is pending. You just need to have the job when permanent residence is approved, or to have a job in the "same or similar occupational classification."


    makeup Dawn of the Dragon-Wallpaper dragons wallpaper. Dragons Wallpapers Pack 2
  • Dragons Wallpapers Pack 2

  • royus77
    05-10 09:45 PM
    I took an appointment on friday and its working fine. May be because of the week end some issues with the website. try with IE . by the way VFS/USICS visa procedure is far better than extending your passport . ...

    girlfriend Leafy Sea Dragon wallpaper #1, dragons wallpaper. Dragon art. Fantasy wallpapers
  • Dragon art. Fantasy wallpapers

  • dcrtrv27
    11-13 07:59 PM
    I got the follwing form web site...Has anyone heard of trying this path?
    I have full support from employer to make teh case fit in the first "severe financial loss to company :)or "individual":(

    USCIS Expedite Criteria
    USCIS Expedite Criteria

    All expedite requests are reviewed on a case-by-case basis, and are granted at the discretion of the Director. The criteria are as follows:

    Severe financial loss to company or individual
    Extreme emergent situation
    Humanitarian situation
    Nonprofit status of requesting organization in furtherance of the cultural and social interests of the United States
    Department of Defense of National Interest Situation (Note: Request must come from official United States Government entity and state that delay will be detrimental to our Government)
    USCIS error
    Compelling interest of USCIS
    If your case is at a local office at the time you need to make your emergency request, please go to the local office in person to make your request. Please be sure to take all supporting documentation with you.

    If your case is at one of our Service Centers or the National Benefits Center, please call customer service at 1-800-375-5283 to receive further instructions on where and how to send your request.

    hairstyles red-dragon-wallpaper-09.jpg dragons wallpaper. Sorceress Dragon Wallpapers
  • Sorceress Dragon Wallpapers

  • kriskris
    08-22 03:12 PM
    Let me try this at Dallas DMV. Any Gurus to help me about my other questions?

    06-04 10:18 AM
    This is the text that i see on Govtrack.us
    Are we missing some thing here, I see SKILL is part of this draft!!:confused:

    09-27 10:08 AM
    so why dont you look at the palnets and tell us what the futre hold for us.. you are doing on astroqury.com

    Lets see what the future holds for us.

    Hold on snhn:

    rbharol is right in saying once it is filed in one category can not be changed. If you want to retain the PD from one category to another, you need to start the process in the category you wanted and ask USCIS to retain the PD from the other category. there is no astroqury.com intervention is required here.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment