cute quotes about your boyfriend

images cute quotes for your best cute quotes about your boyfriend. Cute Quotes For A Boyfriend.
  • Cute Quotes For A Boyfriend.

  • bearstory
    02-25 07:08 PM
    I came here as F1 visa but I'm out of stutus now. Here is some background:
    I came here in september 2006 as F1 visa. I took 2 english quaters at the university then tranfer to another school in april 2007 ( Let calls them MSU). MSU gave me I 20 and it expried on March 2010. But due to financial problem, I did not register class at MSU after april 2007 so I was out of status. After that, I started register class at MSU in september 2008 and stoped in april 2009. I did not register any class after april 2009. I talked to my advicesor and she said, since I have been in school on and off so no matter that i went back to school some, I still out of stutus.

    I have been my boyfriend for almost 3 years now and we want to get married ( He is an US citizen). I really dont know if i will get trouble because of my stutus or where to start? like what files do we have to fill, etc....
    Any advice would be appreciate! Thank you so much for your time!

    wallpaper Cute Quotes For A Boyfriend. cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes for your
  • cute love quotes for your

  • willigetagc
    08-11 10:24 PM
    Hi Guys,

    I am in a similar position, I have applied for my I-485 last july and PD is Jan 2007, I haven't got any RFE yet but reading all the posts I think I might get one for BC. My BC has 20th August as date of birth but from my school certificate,PP, DL all have 17th August date and I have send an affidavit with I-485 from my parents that I was born on 17th August. But Now when I read all the forums I think I should have send the affidavit which should have said that 20th was right but I did not know that uscis gives more importance to BC date instead of dates on other documents.

    Does somebody know what uscis might do? Should I support 17th or 20th date now? and if 20th then is it possible date on school certificate, DL can be changed? I finished my 10th in 1990 and CBSE board. but on CBSE website they say they can change the DOB but only if I had finished 10th in the last two years.

    Can somebody please suggest what to do since I can be ready if i get RFE.

    Thanks in advance.

    Hope you didn't submit the BC. If you did, ASK YOUR LAWYERS if there is a problem and a way out...

    You obviously cannot correct all other docs. So, you might have to get another affidavit from your parents that specifically states that your birth was registered incorrectly (it could happen if you were born at home and not a hospital or so they could claim)....

    cute quotes about your boyfriend. Cute Love Quotes For Your
  • Cute Love Quotes For Your

  • gsiskind
    05-12 04:04 PM

    The Original poster mentioned that he filed 485 on 08/06/2007 (and I believe he is employment based). Please note that all employment based categories were unavailable as per bulletin#109 (for august 07). So any EB 485 filer filed in August of 2007 was eligible for that only because of the bulletin 107 & further "July Fiasco events". Which means even if they filed 485 after July 31st, they in fact used the old fee structure.

    So ANY EB 485 filers between 08/01/2007 to 08/15/2007, still has to keep on paying fees for EAD (even though the rules change happened for filings after 07/31/2007). This is a special category of filers created by "July Fiasco".

    OK, I think the easiest way to deal with this is to look at the actual filing receipt for the I-485. If the receipt was for an amount reflecting the old fee schedule, then you need to pay for a new I-765 petition. If you paid the $1010 new filing fee, you would be okay with not paying.

    2011 cute love quotes for your cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes and sayings
  • cute love quotes and sayings

  • sargon
    01-26 12:32 PM
    I am glad that the Admins have deleted it. It really was a stupid question about a specific race...

    u are a rasam drinking gulty, right?

    check your facts again. racism is considered sexy these days ;)


    cute quotes about your boyfriend. Cute Quotes for Your Boyfriend
  • Cute Quotes for Your Boyfriend

  • thescadaman
    09-28 04:42 PM
    Q : Is USCIS prioritizing certain application(s) during the receipting process?

    Yes. The Application to Adjust Status (I-485) will have first priority because USCIS needs to ensure that these applications are receipted in a timeframe that would allow processing of an application for an Employment Authorization Document (EAD) within 90 days of filing as mandated by law [8 CFR 247a.13(d)]. Our second priority will be to receipt the Application for Naturalization (N-400) so that we can minimize any delays in obtaining citizenship.

    cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute quotes for love. short
  • cute quotes for love. short

  • India_USA
    01-31 09:18 AM
    By jumping ahead with high-skilled immigrants of course! =D

    Great press release IV, great to see IV getting out there. Now it's time to knock on some doors in our local districts.

    Couldn't agree more!


    cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes for your
  • cute love quotes for your

  • johnnybhai
    11-19 02:10 PM
    You can print the forms and make the changes. I had done this June this year when I had to change the issuing office. No problems at all.

    About the drafts, you have to make separate drafts - one set for each applicant.

    The fees payable at HDFC Bank per passport are: -
    1. Visa Application Fee (MRV Fee): $100 in Indian Rupee equivalent at consular rate of exchange. Rupee amount at current rate of exchange (Rs. 40/-) is Rs 4,000/-
    This fee is payable in cash or by DD/HDFC Bank cheque favouring �US Embassy - Visa Fees�. DDs issued by cooperative banks are not accepted.

    2. Service Charge: Rs.322/- which includes VFS� service charge Rs310/- & Bank service charge Rs12/- (inclusive of Service Tax @ 12% and Education Cess Tax @0.36%)

    This fee is payable in cash or by DD/HDFC Bank cheque favouring �HDFC Bank a/c VFS�. DDs issued by cooperative banks are not accepted.

    2010 Cute Love Quotes For Your cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute quotes for your best
  • cute quotes for your best

  • traveldoc
    09-10 02:12 PM
    I have a strange situation with my AP renewal:

    Applied for AP renewal for both Primary and dependant on August 8th
    Dependent received AP approval on Sept 2nd
    Primary called USCIS to expedite process on grounds of medical emergency on Sept 2nd and Received a letter from USCIS on sept 8th - saying this - "The status of this service record is: Since the date we received your request, we have approved your case and sent an approval notice to you on 9/1/2009 to the address we have on file. If you do not receive the notice withing 30 days, then please contact our office again". But when I check the online status on it says "Case received and Pending". How can the system say 2 different things?
    I made Infopass appointment today and went to the office to see if they can follow up on this situation and they just said their system says case 'Approved' so wait for 30 days.

    Anyone in the same situation? Any suggestions? Is there anyway I can apply for a duplicate or something? What if I just go ahead and re-apply for my AP before the 30 days...what other risks are involved other than loosing $305.


    cute quotes about your boyfriend. Cute Quotes for Your Boyfriend
  • Cute Quotes for Your Boyfriend

  • vikramy
    06-22 10:22 AM
    Looks like you don't have any GC application pending. From what i know you can not work. You can only start working after your MTR gets approved.

    I came to US on Company A visa in Feb 2007... They filed for a H1b amendment and it got disapproved .. Company A asked me to transfer my Visa as they don't want to apply for a MTR ...

    Company B applied for my transfer and started working for company B... But unfortunately this one also got denied and they gave the reason that Company B didn't provide a valid end Client letter

    In the denial letter they stated that
    "The beneficiary may remain in the current immigration status until date indicated on Form I94.. "

    So what are my option now?
    Can I work now? if not Can I work after Company B files MTR?

    hair cute love quotes and sayings cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes for your
  • cute love quotes for your

  • lvinaykumar
    07-02 02:16 PM
    all i can say is they are taking us for granted. If we don't do anything about it they will continue to do this again and again. We should fight back. Put a lawsuit. I have take a vacation to get the documents done and also pay for my medical exam. Which costed me lot of money. I don't mind spending few more to fight for what was taken away from me..

    I am going to contribute as soon as i get my pay check this month.....Lets fight.


    cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes for your
  • cute love quotes for your

  • coolmanasip
    07-19 10:54 AM
    I would say talk to someone at H&R or alike........they will help you ammend it........this is crazy isn't it!! God knows what all we have to do to get a stupid GC!!!

    hot Cute Quotes for Your Boyfriend cute quotes about your boyfriend. love quotes for your boyfriend
  • love quotes for your boyfriend

  • prdgl
    07-07 10:16 PM
    I am not sure I understand what you are saying. But before you get flamed (and correctly so) by everyone, I just have one advice for you: "What goes around comes around".

    Never, never ever do anything in life that will come back to haunt you. Dishonesty can only go so far...

    Good luck.


    are you talking about filing LC for ad sent out already that I said ? or ...


    house cute love quotes for your cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes for your
  • cute love quotes for your

  • walking_dude
    01-28 07:22 PM
    Your situation is exactly like mine. Got OCI for first kid and PIO for the second.

    Yes, rules have changed now. They denied OCI application submitted by a friend of mine (for his daughter). PIO is the only available choice.

    This question is specific to Indian nationals with children born in US.

    Has anyone on H1 or pending 485 received OCI for their US born child? We were able to get OCI for our first child a few years ago but the rules seem to have changed and states that a child whose both parents are Indian citizens can't get OCI. Any ideas? Is PIO the right option now?

    tattoo cute quotes for love. short cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute quotes for your boyfriend
  • cute quotes for your boyfriend

  • chakdepatte
    10-18 02:58 PM
    Pardon my french but most of DMV/BMV employees are absolute #$@#$%#@.

    They have no clue about the immigration process. Because my wifes EAD and AP expired and we had applied for renewal, this lady at the columbus, OH BMV refused to give us a licence. when she learnt that my wife goes to school, she insisted that we show a I-120 and be in F1 status. not to mention, we left with the 'F' status, if you know what I mean.

    Went next week with same papers, the lady gave an extension till next birthday (approx 9 months).

    Few years ago, in Richmond, VA same experience. It's a broken process. wrote emails to the white house. no response yet. I have learnt how to navigate thru this broken system and people of less than 5th grader IQ.


    pictures cute love quotes for your cute quotes about your boyfriend. quotes+for+your+oyfriend
  • quotes+for+your+oyfriend

  • harsh
    05-31 09:37 AM
    The reason for denying visitor's visa depends from person to person. If a person is young then they have a lot more burden of proving that they will return back to their homeland than say parents of someone whose son / daughter is here.

    Also when you give the affidavit of support, the consular office will calculate how much you make yearly and see how many you are sponsoring and how many dependents you have in US. If, in consular officer's opinion the total income declared under Affidavit of Support is less that what he thinks is needed for supporting so many people, visa might be rejected on the basis that visa applicants might become public charge.

    Now sometimes even parents of someone here get denied. Again that depends on how they can prove their ties to home country. If all the children are in US and parents apply, a consular officer might say, you have no interest to return back to your home country as all your children are in US.

    And then there is luck. No one can tell what mood the consular officer is in that day. I was lucky that my parents and my wife's parents both got their visas recently. My only advise is make sure you have all the documents ready, cover all your bases and have a mock interview with visa applicants and see how they reply to your questions. I know from personal experience that it helps.

    dresses love quotes for your boyfriend cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes for your
  • cute love quotes for your

  • smuggymba
    09-14 02:09 PM
    I feel paid and verified membership is much better. That way we can raise the money and we won't have trash talkers between us and we will know everyone by name......a team rather than an online platform. Just a thought.


    makeup Cute Quotes for Your Boyfriend cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute love quotes for your
  • cute love quotes for your

  • tkasi
    07-27 12:04 PM

    My I-94 which was issued 2 years ago in the port of entry got expired(this I-94 was based on my previous employer "ABC". I have applied for H1 extention and got my 797 extended with new I-94 recently with my new employer "XYZ".

    My question is which I-94 details should I use while filing my 485. Obviously my labor was filed by "XYZ" company.


    girlfriend cute quotes for your boyfriend cute quotes about your boyfriend. cute quotes and sayings for
  • cute quotes and sayings for

  • nk2006
    05-29 03:35 PM
    I am ready to send my EAD/AP renewal forms - not sure where to send is it NSC or TSC. My I485 is currently pending at TSC. All my previous applications have receipt numbers starting with SRC.

    My lawyer (actually para-legal) mentioned that she will send them to NSC - I am not sure since she screwed it up once before.

    Please let me know if we have to send EAD/AP renewals to same service center where our I-485 is currently pending or it does not matter.

    Thanks a lot.
    - nk

    hairstyles cute love quotes for your cute quotes about your boyfriend. 2011 i love you quotes for
  • 2011 i love you quotes for

  • kaisersose
    05-08 02:53 PM
    05/08/2008: Fashion Model Nonimmigrant Visa Reclassification and Relief Legislation Inching Ahead - 05/08/2008 Mark-Up

    * Currently, foreign fashion models come to work in the U.S. under the nonimmigrant visa classification of H-1B. A legislative bill , H.R. 4080, was introduced last December in the House to reclassify the visa classification from H-1B to P visas for artists and athlets. This morning, the House Judiciary Immigration Subcommittee is scheduled to debate 9:30 a.m. on this bill and it is expected that this bill will move ahead to the House floor. For the full text of the bill, please click the bill number.

    My opinion:

    Well, can the Java Programmer walk the ramp and pull it off like a professional model? Their work is a lot harder than it appears on the outside taking into account the success rate among models. Considering that even school kids can write excellent java programs, if we still want to consider the Java programmer as "highly skilled", then so are models.

    Giselle Bundchen is worth half a billion dollars or somewhere in that range.

    Btw, I am in the programming line myself in case someone thinks I have a problem with programmers. But I wouldn't mind swapping places with a successful model ;)

    08-16 05:14 PM
    1. Depends on the IO. Most of them take you for the interview together unless the legitamacy of your marriage is in question which will not likely be the case for employment based GC unless the marriage was close to the visa bulletin date or similar.

    2. You can take any attorney you want to however it is not needed if your case is straight forward. If you have out of stay period , gap in employment and criminal issue, an attorney can just advise you in case the IO asks something that is against the law or you answering the question might prove to have bad consequences. The attorney cannot answer any of the questions asked. Take all documents and not just the ones mentioned in the interview. It would help you for any out of the way questions.

    AN attorney is really not needed for many cases unless you have any criminal convictions or borderline legal points to make you eligible for the 485.

    05-11 09:55 AM
    I am planning to file a for a fresh EAD or new EAD.
    I had filed 485 on 08/06/2007.

    Now I have the following questions:

    1) I am confused about the filing fee for EAD. Some say Filing fee is dependent on your 485 filign date.
    For example, on usics website under 'Special Instructions' it says ( D)
    "If you filed a Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, on July 30, 2007, or after, then no fee is required to file a request for employment authorization on Form I-765. You may file the I-765 concurrently with your I-485, or you may submit the I-765 at a later date."
    Does that mean I donot have to pay any fee to USICS for EAD application?

    2)What are the documents I have to submit along with I-485 receipt, I-94 copy & 2 photos?
    On the I-765Instr document it says
    "You must submit a copy of your Federal Government-issued identity document, such as a passport showing your picture, name and date of birth; a birth certificate with photo ID; a visa issued by a foreign consulate; or a national ID document with photo and/or fingerprint.The identity document photocopy must clearly show the facial feature of the applicant and the boigraphical information."
    Which document I should provide as per the above statement?

    3)What is the EAD application current processing time for Nebraska as I am in California and have to apply to NSC(Nebraska)?

    Thanks in advance.

    With respect to your first question, anyone filing since the 2007 rules change you note would only pay a single I-485 filing fee which now has the EAD and advanced parole fees built in. Basically, you're paying for the EAD whether you actually apply for it or not.

    As for your second question, you should be supplying that documentation with your I-485. If you're filing separately, then note the instruction giving you a choice. One document should not be better than another.

    As for processing times, generally estimate 60 to 90 days on employment cards.


    Greg Siskind

    Gregory Siskind, Attorney at Law
    Siskind Susser - Immigration Lawyers
    Telephone: 800-748-3819 or 901-682-6455
    Fax: 800-684-1267 or 901-339-9604


    Warning: Unless you have a signed engagement letter with me, you should not consider information contained herein as legal advice and you should check with your own counsel before relying on this message.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment