banner design background

images Filed Under (Backgrounds banner design background. stock vector : abstract anner design elegant ackground,
  • stock vector : abstract anner design elegant ackground,

  • starscream
    08-27 05:00 PM
    VFS website for booking H1B stamping appointments in India seems to have added a new question when booking a H1B appointment.
    The question is "Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?*" and they have defined the Visa renewal criteria (which I have pasted below) in order to answer this question. Yes- means you are seeking a appointment for visa renewal and No - means your appt is NOT for visa renewal.

    Can somebody advice if me and my wife would fall under the visa renewal category. The last US visa on my passport is F1. My H1b status started in May 2004 and I am now in my 4rth year of H1B. In between I changed employer and my H1 is now valid upto October 2008. But I have NOT travelled outside the country after my H1B status began in May 2004. Hence I am going to get my H1B stamped for the first time. In my wife's case also her last stamp is F1 and she went from F1 to H4 this year so she is also going to get her H4 stamped for the first time. Do we answer YES (appt for visa renewal) or NO(appt not for visa renewal). We are booking a appointment at the Mumbai consulate.

    The below is the visa renewal criteria as defined on the website:
    Visa renewal appointments are available to visa applicants who:
    have a U.S. visa that has expired less than 12 months ago.
    wish to apply for the same category visa (work, business, tourist, etc.)
    are Indian nationals (hold Indian passports)
    are resident in the New Delhi, Chennai, or Mumbai consular districts (this category is not available to Kolkata based applicants).

    The following applicants do NOT qualify for appointments in the visa renewal category:
    Applicants who have never had a US visa.
    Applicants who have a U.S. visa that expired more than 12 months ago.
    Applicants applying for a different category visa (e.g. had a student visa, now applying for a work visa).
    Non Indian passport holders
    Applicants applying at the U.S. Consulate in Kolkata.
    First time H4 or L2 applicants under 18 years of age. (If you have recently married a H1b or L1 visa holder but have never had a visa interview for a visa in the H/L category, you may not schedule in the renewal category.)
    Applicants applying for more than one visa at the same time (e.g. F and B1/B2).
    Applicants applying for entertainment/performance visas(P3 category).
    Applicants applying for unskilled worker visas (H2b category).

    All visa renewal applicants should bring the following documents to the Embassy/Consulate Consular Section on the day of their appointment:
    Current, valid passport
    Passports containing previously issued U.S. visas
    As applicable, I-797 (H and L), I-20 (F & M students), DS-2019 (J visa applicants)

    wallpaper stock vector : abstract anner design elegant ackground, banner design background. Classical scientific design
  • Classical scientific design

  • TeddyKoochu
    04-22 03:42 PM
    Congrats and thanks for sharing this great news. Looks like E-E Relationship memo is not being applied.

    banner design background. anner design background. Abstract floral anner design ,arrows ackground
  • anner design background. Abstract floral anner design ,arrows ackground

  • gopi246
    03-20 12:29 PM
    Most likely SSA typed in wrong I-94 number and hence the verification would have failed from USCIS. Visit the local office again and ask them to verify all the information again. They can tell you the SSN in 2-3 days if everything checks out that should be enough to generate the payroll. The actual card takes 2-4 weeks.

    Thanks a lot for your inputs. The SSA has sent a remainder once on Feb22 and the immigration have'nt reverted back yet. Is there an chance for me to contact immigtaion so that I can find what exactly went wrong. Once again Thanks for time and inputs.

    2011 Classical scientific design banner design background. floral anner design
  • floral anner design

  • senk1s
    09-23 12:22 PM
    there is a posting on stating 2 yr EAD is for i140 approved applicants only - but that is not true in our case


    banner design background. a Photoshop anner design
  • a Photoshop anner design

  • kalinga_sena
    09-01 05:43 PM
    Here you go:

    U.S. Customs and Border Protection - Contacts (

    banner design background. Banner Design for Elite-Weiler
  • Banner Design for Elite-Weiler

  • bzuccaro
    11-08 05:23 PM

    1. AC21 104 (c) - Approved I-140 Petition = Extension of H-1B Visa Status in 3 Year Increments.

    � Under Section 104 (c) of AC21, the beneficiary of an approved I-140 who is prevented from filing an adjustment of status application due to application of worldwide OR per-country limitations may be granted an extension of H-1B visa status in 3 year increments pending eligibility to apply for adjustment of status.

    � There is no requirement that the foreign citizen have a Labor Certification or immigrant visa petition pending for one full year prior to the expiration of the foreign citizen's 6th year of H-1B visa status.

    � However, there MUST be an approved I-140 to access this benefit.

    � This benefit does not apply to dependents who have reached 21.

    2. AC21 106 (a) - Pending Labor Certification or
    Employment Based Immigrant Visa Petition = Extension of H-1B Visa Status for 1 Year.

    � Section 106 (a) of AC21 permits H-1B non-immigrants to obtain an extension of H-1B visa status beyond the 6-year maximum period, when:

    (a) 365 days or more have passed since the filing of any application for labor certification, Form ETA 750, that is required or used by the foreign citizen to obtain status as an EB immigrant; or

    (b) 365 days or more have passed since the filing of an EB immigrant visa petition.

    � Extensions may only be granted in one-year increments, but may be requested on a single (combined) extension request for any remaining time left in the initial 6-year period.

    � Must establish that the above criteria were or will be met either on or before the requested start date on the H-1B extension application.

    � Thus, a foreign citizen is eligible for an extension of H-1B visa status beyond the 6th year as long as either the qualifying labor certification application or I-140 immigrant petition has or will have been pending for at least 365 days prior to the foreign citizen�s requested start date, regardless of whether the H-1B extension application was filed prior to the passage of such period.

    � If the foreign citizen would no longer be in H-1B status at the time that 365 days from the filing of the labor certification application or immigrant petition has run, thus leaving a gap in valid status, then the extension of stay request cannot be granted.

    � A request for an H-1B extension beyond the 6-year limit should not be denied on the sole basis that an I-140 petition has not yet been filed.


    banner design background. 4] Book shelf Header Banner :
  • 4] Book shelf Header Banner :

  • sam_hoosier
    12-11 12:39 PM
    Does anybody know what is the current fee for H1B transfer (from one employer to another), and how long does it take.

    $ 320 filing fees + $ 1500 employer fees = $ 1820 D&vgnextchannel=db029c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD

    2010 anner design background. Abstract floral anner design ,arrows ackground banner design background. Filed Under (Backgrounds
  • Filed Under (Backgrounds

  • madsat1234
    06-08 03:11 PM
    Hi Freedom2007,

    Can you please let me know your Interview Checklist..what they have asked for...



    banner design background. anner banner design image
  • anner banner design image

  • herns
    03-07 12:02 PM
    So, as someone already said, if your approved 140 isn't revoked within 180 days and your 485 isn't adjudicated as well, you are ok. You may want to find a job soon though so you don't have trouble transferring

    With this present economic status I think a lot of I-485 that is still pending faces layoffs or had been laid off, particularly in my field in architecture. I just wish It wont happen to those who have waited for so long to get their green card.

    I was laid off last Feb. 19/ 09. I had my I-140 approved last Aug 2006 and my I-485 is still pending for more than a year now.

    The day before I got laid off from work, I talked to the immigration personnel in charge in my company and he told me that they wont cancel my I-485 in case I get laid off and advice me to inform them when I found a new sponsor to carry over my I-485.

    Since the law is not clear how long can I stay unemployed, would there be something to worry in my present situation? I just need an answer that could lift up my hope.Just like everybody else, Ive waited for so long for my green card, and when I landed this big company, I thought this is where I would get my Green card but that hope was shattered when I got laid off. There is no job out there and it could drag on for months.

    For those who got their Green card and those who are blessed to be born in this great country, your advice or input in my situation is very much appreciated.

    Thank you.

    hair floral anner design banner design background. Website Design
  • Website Design

  • sg72
    09-29 12:42 PM
    My case is totally different. We applied on July 2nd and my wife got her EAD last week but my EAD not yet approved. Is it normal?


    banner design background. floral design background and
  • floral design background and

  • kanakabyraju
    08-31 01:34 PM
    I filed AOS during July 07 fiasco. It has been more than 15 months since the first fingerprint but I have not yet received 2nd fingerprint notice. I noticed a SLUD in May/09 but no notice. Anybody else out there who filed in July but don't have second fingerprint notice yet?

    Best thing is to apply AP online. I did the same and got the FP notice 2nd time. Planning to do it again this year end.


    hot a Photoshop anner design banner design background. Keyword: ackground banner
  • Keyword: ackground banner

  • paskal
    11-07 03:30 PM
    I am in Birmingham and would like to join the state cahpter.

    some of you need to join up and start a state chapter. meeting and discussing it is a great idea. putting faces to names is a big step forward and creates a sense of trust and community.


    house Banner design - 125x125 banner design background. Football anner - GraphicRiver
  • Football anner - GraphicRiver

  • Bpositive
    04-02 09:37 PM
    there is usually a respond by date on the RFE. In my case it was slightly beyond 12 weeks....

    tattoo Banner Design for Elite-Weiler banner design background. of a Blank Banner Over An
  • of a Blank Banner Over An

  • virald
    07-13 09:48 PM
    my lawyer says... apply now.. dont know what will be situ in october.. it might go forward.. pd is 10/2003.

    he says since my medicals are over.. all docs are ready ... so he says file and be part of lawsuit..
    is this wise idea...if i say yes.. he will file by next week..
    i already sent money for my wife...
    my company is not covering my wife's expenses.
    the lawyer is charing 600 for legal and 745 for filing...
    are these
    reasonable fees

    From what I understand, you guys should apply. Worse case scenario is that it will be sent back, but, if something comes out of the law suit or so called compromise, you guys could just become lucky.
    FWIW, a big technology company's lawyer are sending almost 1100 applications.


    pictures 4] Book shelf Header Banner : banner design background. anner design background. Html website anner,design a
  • anner design background. Html website anner,design a

  • irrational
    04-03 04:38 PM
    Hi Milind70,
    Can you please send me the format of the letter which your wife wrote to USCIS.

    email: irrational.number [at] gmail [dot] com

    Thanks folks for providing me with the support

    dresses Keyword: ackground banner banner design background. Banner Design Background
  • Banner Design Background

  • mjdup
    12-15 10:48 AM
    Don't point to websites, its just too much reading and the HR might get the illusion that the process involves too much work whereas its not that bad..

    I was in similar situation five years ago, all I did was during my final interview with HR I requested them and was able to refer an attorney. The attorney did a good job of preparing the documents and providing rosy sticky tags for HR's signature. That made HR's and manager's life so easy. In return, I'm the medium between my attorney and HR. So, you will have to sell it to HR and engg. manager that "its no big deal"....

    good luck,


    makeup anner banner design image banner design background. Banner design - 125x125
  • Banner design - 125x125

  • lkapildev
    07-12 05:27 PM
    Take one by one and try to answer properly.

    1. What is CIS is returning visa #'s to DOS.?

    There are some unused and unallocated visa numbers reported by various means. Few# got reported by consulate abroad and few reported by USCIS.

    2. How USCIS and Consulate can report unused Visa #'s?

    You might be reading the I-485 rejection cases by CIS and Consulate
    You might be hearing about USCIS is unable to process the applications received
    You might be hearing people could not able to file whose cased were current in June.

    All these Visa #'s are reported back

    3. To me around 20000 such numbers are available for this years quota

    4. Can my applications sneak into this #?

    Answer is uncertain.

    If your have an old priority dates then probability is high

    If you have recent 05/06/07 priority date then there could be issues in issuing an EAD. People whose PD are old will take legal action against USCIS of they do not consider their case and approve yours.

    5. What would August VB have?

    If they do not approve any July2 filling then here is what they will do

    a) Retain petition with old PD and adjust them in Aug
    b) Reject all I-485 application for candidates recent PD

    They are making a decision fast, that the reason Aug VB is not yet published

    6. Will USCIS reverse the new decision?

    Answer is NO. Why? There is no such pattern in USCIS behavior and July time is running out.

    7. How about Law suite?

    :) Do not worry there is a slick chance. All appropriate autherities are informed about the circulars

    I have no hope from this process. It's just building a fake hope.

    8. People are still filling the application.

    Candidates are filling because of advice of their attorney. When you deal with the attorney directly they will encourage you to apply because they will get the money now.

    There is no guarantee that you will process your application from XYZ law firm in Oct.

    If you file now through them, you are bonded with him until you hear some good news from CIS.

    There is a say in India.. Always try to out of trouble and Attorney. They will tell everything is possible.

    Another thing after July 16th, I am not sure if they can charge money to you directly. They will rush you to pay before just 16th.

    Declaimer: I am not an attorney or do not have any background of law. This is my conclusion from reading IV and many other forums. My PD is 2007 EB2.

    girlfriend of a Blank Banner Over An banner design background. Background Banner or tshirt
  • Background Banner or tshirt

  • optimystic
    09-15 11:52 AM
    It still says Aug 15th. I don't think they will release it yet.

    I can see it. Refresh your browser

    Thanks inskrish for the news.

    Anyway, the Proc. dates are a heap of bull shit. The NSC Proc date for I-485 says July 08 2007. We all know the dates were 'U' and noone could have filed a I-485 between July 2 - July 17th (July 2 fiasco). So how can the oldest application that the NSC is blocked on can be dated July 08 2007 !!!

    Even if they came across ineligible applications like that, wouldn't they just outright reject them and quickly move on to some other application that they can process??? Why would they consider themselves blocked on such application(s) and issue the processing date to reflect such transient status ???

    hairstyles floral design background and banner design background. Banner design for springtime
  • Banner design for springtime

  • amitarora74
    08-04 11:43 AM

    you have been waiting for just 1 year. My wife(primary applicant) got her GC exactly 3 years back while i could not be approved due to pending name check. Then the whole thing retrogressed. Have been renewing AP/EAD since then.I know couple of other people in same boat. I think this is more common than you think

    02-10 10:32 PM
    Thanks for the suggestions.

    I have been breaking my head with this for quiet a while.

    But what Ulterior motive can my employer have. Is he trying to lock me up with his company for years, becuase if he doesn't give me a copy of LC or I-140 then I can't really change jobs which is not nice.

    Also i heard that if "I" pay the attorney rather than my company paying, I will get to have a copy of what ever i do with my attorney. Is that right ? My current employer pays for entire GC while the new employer asks his employees to pay for it.

    Also do you know which is more difficult to get approved EB3 or EB2 without raising any red flags ? I am trying to understand which one is safe to play.


    01-23 01:37 AM
    I used Clinton Bush Haiti Fund**|**Home ( to make my small contribution, it took less than 2 minutes, no account creation required, this site accepts paypal too.

    Thank you for providing the link. I also made my small contribution and also forwarded the link to my friends.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment