short hair

images short hair curly hair short hair. Short hair updos-Updo Princess
  • Short hair updos-Updo Princess

  • uma001
    07-24 03:41 PM
    More details are needed to answer this question better.

    I think that any time is a good time - it is better to start the process early. If the company is paying for the process - what is the harm. He should go ahead... If he is planning to leave the company and is required to sign some type of agreement to start GC process - then it will be a different story.

    Well, If they file it now, they get queries like ' Why do you need this guy when there are so many americans looking for job. Need detailed documentation and business necessities to sponsor green card for this person'...this happened to three of my friends recently.

    Finally it is up to you whether you want to go ahead now or later.

    wallpaper Short hair updos-Updo Princess short hair. short hair trends 2011
  • short hair trends 2011

  • wandmaker
    03-15 11:02 AM
    is appreciated at IV. This is in addition to any other contributions (either time or money) to IV. :)

    I meant "Recurring monthly Contribution" :)

    Let us setup a recurring contribution funding drive -

    Needhelp / janilsal - can you guys set one up, I will keep bumping with my pledges as usual.

    short hair. short hair. to rock your short
  • short hair. to rock your short

  • GCard_Dream
    04-05 04:09 PM
    Being from ROW, porting PD is least of my worries because PD for EB2 ROW is current so I don't really have to port my PD. My only concern is if I have enough time to get my I-140 approved from the new employer so that I can continue to extend my H1B. From my calculation above, there is enough time but I am not sure if have missed any steps or miscalculated the processing times.

    As for EB2 from the current company, that isn't working out well hence the drastic measure to move company.

    I am not sure about the time frame, but your worst case scenario will be if your old company revoke your I-140, then you can't port your PD.

    2011 short hair trends 2011 short hair. short haircuts
  • short haircuts

  • herns
    03-07 12:02 PM
    So, as someone already said, if your approved 140 isn't revoked within 180 days and your 485 isn't adjudicated as well, you are ok. You may want to find a job soon though so you don't have trouble transferring

    With this present economic status I think a lot of I-485 that is still pending faces layoffs or had been laid off, particularly in my field in architecture. I just wish It wont happen to those who have waited for so long to get their green card.

    I was laid off last Feb. 19/ 09. I had my I-140 approved last Aug 2006 and my I-485 is still pending for more than a year now.

    The day before I got laid off from work, I talked to the immigration personnel in charge in my company and he told me that they wont cancel my I-485 in case I get laid off and advice me to inform them when I found a new sponsor to carry over my I-485.

    Since the law is not clear how long can I stay unemployed, would there be something to worry in my present situation? I just need an answer that could lift up my hope.Just like everybody else, Ive waited for so long for my green card, and when I landed this big company, I thought this is where I would get my Green card but that hope was shattered when I got laid off. There is no job out there and it could drag on for months.

    For those who got their Green card and those who are blessed to be born in this great country, your advice or input in my situation is very much appreciated.

    Thank you.


    short hair. Cute Sedu Short Hairstyle
  • Cute Sedu Short Hairstyle

  • MA001
    10-30 01:31 PM
    See this link, give your comments ( I suggest to be brief & to the point).

    short hair. How to Cut Short Hair
  • How to Cut Short Hair

  • gotgc?
    09-16 06:13 PM

    Here is my case specifics:

    1. Filed PERM EB3 LC - PD:01/2006 - Approved.
    2. Filed EB3 I-140 using LC Sub from my company(company's policy..) - 06/2006 - was pending
    3. Filed I-485 using pending LC Sub I-140 - 07/2007
    4. Second I-140 Filed - 01/2008 based on my original PERM LC.
    5. Second I-140 - Approved - 02/2008
    6. Attorney sent AILA Request last month on my pending I-140. Got AILA Response as below
    "Talked with the I-140 senior officer this afternoon about this case. We both reviewed the I-140 and the issue with the substitution of the labor cert. It appears that the individual that had the labor cert originally, adjusted off of it. Therefore, we can not substitute it again for the individual listed below. I believe that he has one I-140 already approved and will have to stay with that priority date. Have a good weekend."
    7. Based on this, my attorney told me that my first I-140 will be denied soon; but she said that my AOS will continue to be active based on my approved I-140.

    8. As my attorney said, Today, I got an CRIS email saying that my LC Sub I-140 is denied.

    I have couple of questions now:

    1. I am worried about my I-485 since my wofe is working on EAD. My understanding is that if your I-140 is denied, then your I-485 is denied too. But, my lawyer says that since I have an approved I140, they will use that and she is quoting the AILA Response email also. Is it true? or she is just convincing me with her lies.

    2. I can continue to check the status of my I-485. But, how can I verify my AOS is now tied with my approved I-140? Interestingly, my AP Renewal is approved yesterday and notice mailed (a day before my I-140 denial)

    Please let me know guys. Your help would be greatly appreciated.



    short hair. Thick Short Hair |
  • Thick Short Hair |

  • diptam
    02-18 05:38 PM
    I've given you the details as a personal message (PM) in IV. check that and reply me there or to my email address. I will do the best that i can legally.


    Thanks Pritam , can u give me u r email id so that i can share resume

    2010 short hair. to rock your short short hair. short hair curly hair
  • short hair curly hair

  • Ramba
    07-29 07:15 PM
    Ahem.. ? :confused:

    Technically speaking, an immigrant visa should be immediately available to approve her 485. So, she needs to wait till her PD (which is in fact yours), become current again. You may contact a lawyer orCongressman/Senaters or USCIS regarding this situation. But I doubt it will yield any positive results. As she is a derivative applicant, she will have no problem in approval, except the waiting game. If it going to be very long, once you acquire a citizenship, you can file a I-30 for her and she will become GC holder immediately.


    short hair. short hair cuts: celebrity
  • short hair cuts: celebrity

  • go_guy123
    10-11 10:54 AM
    It seems that the bill S 1085 (the Reuniting Families Act (RFA) has become active again. I received e-mails from Senator Menedez and Senator Lautenberg talking about the bill. Senator Menendex mentioned the recapture employment-based visas that haven't been used in past years so that they may be used in future years. Among other things, he also mentioned that he will continue to address the concerns of employment-based visas in the context of comprehensive immigration reform. He is the sponsor of the S 1085 bill.

    Senetor Lautenberg mentioned "Under current immigration law, employment-based immigration is limited to 140,000 visas, or green cards, per year. The process for obtaining employment-based visas can take years to complete, causing many of these visas to go unused. There is also an annual per-country limit that caps at seven percent the number of employment-based immigrants that can come from any one country. In some instances, this per-country cap causes employers to consider country of origin, not talent, when hiring foreign workers.

    A bill has been introduced in the Senate that would address some of these delays and caps. The “Reuniting American Families Act” (S. 1085) would recapture unused employment-based visas from prior years. This bill would allow the Department of Homeland Security to issue any unused visas from Fiscal Years 1992-2007 and in the future roll over any unused visas from one year to the next. It would also increase the per-country cap for employment-based visas to ten percent of the annual total."

    It seems that Senator Menendez is doing a lot of work to bring relief to all immigrants including employment based. It may be brought in the lame-duck session in December.

    Please call your Senators to co-sponsor/support this bill.

    Senator Menendez in charge of this...looks like Fox guarding the hen house. I suspect he is more interested in hostage taking "employment-based immigrants " for his
    "comprehensive immigration reform". Dream act advocates know this and are openly attacking the "frenemies" or "two-faced" pro-immigrant politicians and Senetor Reid in the democratic party.

    hair short haircuts short hair. Berst Summer Short Hair Ideas
  • Berst Summer Short Hair Ideas

  • jediknight
    03-26 01:57 AM
    I voted up the Immigration questions.

    Looks like the Anti-Immigration folks are trying to vote down our questions.

    - JK


    short hair. Best Short Haircuts For Fine
  • Best Short Haircuts For Fine

  • anyluck?
    06-08 01:53 PM
    I could not attend.Thanks for the contribution you are providing to us.

    Contributed $100.
    receipt no : 4703-1115-6249-7039

    hot Cute Sedu Short Hairstyle short hair. Hairstyles for short hair?
  • Hairstyles for short hair?

  • Templarian
    08-26 10:43 AM
    That one looks perfect gundark.


    house Celebrity Short Hair Cuts short hair. short hair pics
  • short hair pics

  • hydubadi
    03-31 02:13 AM
    Hello frnds,

    Just today, started new contract job at Clients place with big consulting firm on EAD. On my first day in the evening I got a call from consulting firm saying my back ground check have criminal record from state of Idaho. Till now I never ever was involved in any kind of criminal act. They asked me to stop going to work till it is resolved. consulting firm says all the states and federal agencies cleared me where I last lived, except state of idaho where i worked for 5 months.

    Frnds please help! how should I resolve this issue. I have signed a 6 month rental lease, Left my H1B employer depending on this job. More over to all this we are expecting our first child and my wife doesnt have insurence. I was so happy I got this break but now this false check.

    Please let me know if any one was in this situation and got out of it successfully.


    tattoo How to Cut Short Hair short hair. short haircuts for ladies.
  • short haircuts for ladies.

  • rajuram
    11-14 10:00 PM
    It is 200% certain that the politicians will not touch the immigration topic in the next one year. Even after best efforts of the president the immigration bill failed in the senate few months ago.

    One and only one thing that can be tried before Nov 2008 is the recapture of visa numbers from the last five years. I think IV should push for that.

    Other than the above not much can happen, get ready for really long cold winter and then a looong hot summer. I wish things were better.


    pictures Thick Short Hair | short hair. rihanna short hair | MUSIC
  • rihanna short hair | MUSIC

  • snathan
    02-17 09:14 PM
    Thanks a lot snathan.

    emploer A is still holding my H1b, they did not revoke it.

    employer A(American Company) has offered me a job and asked me to start from Monday(02/23) but employer B(Indian Company) has applied for
    H1b transfer.

    The only thing I am worried, if there is another layoff with employer A before H1B transfer with employer B. In that situation can I join employer B and maintain my status.

    please help me.

    Yes...if you get the approval, you can join the company B, anytime you want.

    dresses Hairstyles for short hair? short hair. Best Funky Short Hair Cuts
  • Best Funky Short Hair Cuts

  • doctor
    01-26 04:10 PM
    Thank you so much for your responses so far, it is a good starting point for us.

    [QUOTE=ryan;2280334]Please, don't take this wrong way. I assume you moved to the US to seek the positives this land has to offer your children, whilst holding on to certain cultures / values from your hometown. Hence, I don't understand why ..QUOTE]

    Ryan, As I mentioned it is not about us (parents). We either ignore it or dont come across it openly. I have been out of india for long time now but never had to consider this before. It is different for children and playgrounds, it is not about missing india. Maybe you dont have small children or if you do please let me know the different cities you have lived so far and I will appreciate it.


    makeup short hair cuts: celebrity short hair. Celebrity Short Hair Cuts
  • Celebrity Short Hair Cuts

  • akred
    02-25 02:25 AM
    with employer B can I count that year before they filed for labor that I was under H-1b or I cannot count any experience gain before the labor was filed with employer B at all? I think that is the key question here.

    You cannot count any experience gained with employer B unless it was gained while working in a different (substantially dissimilar) job.

    girlfriend short haircuts for ladies. short hair. Short Haircut For Women
  • Short Haircut For Women

  • BPforGC
    05-21 04:54 PM
    July 2009
    July 2010
    July 2011
    July 2012...or

    By the way things are moving backwards, We will be awarded GC posthumously in a Rose Garden Ceremony by the President (who will be my son since he was born here and eligible to be come President. He will be contesting elections in 2060 under 'American Nava Nirman Sena' Ticket).

    hairstyles Best Short Haircuts For Fine short hair. short haircuts
  • short haircuts

  • dealsnet
    02-27 09:33 AM
    That is why US consulate is not giving visit visa to Indian youths 15-35 years of age.
    They know, these guys will come here and work then marry a US citizen to remain legal.
    So need legal entry is required, then remain illegal, without any problem, just marry a US citizen.
    This is giving a problem to deserving visit visa applicants.

    Thank you. I was going to reply to Dealsnet and state that, but you beat me to it.

    On a side note, i was going to add that out of status itself does not determine the start of the clock, for the 3 and 10 year bans, .. that would be "unlawful stay" determined from the expiration of the date on the I-94 OR an administrative determination of unlawful stay based on when they discovered the out of status situation. However, for the above purposes [GC based on marriage], this point is moot.

    05-21 03:06 PM
    Well i dont think thats true that it is must that i have to send the AC21. Like i can always get the employment letter from my employer who sponsered me for my green card. All i was asking was that IF I DO GET THE EVL RFE (I HOPE NOT) then in that instance what i am suppose to do? Get a letter from my current employer or the employer who sponsored me for green card?

    You have to get it from your prospective permanant employer. If you have intention of working for your past employer after you get GC, that would be it,
    If you've made decision to work for your current employer on Permanant basis then that would be it..
    It's not good or bad.. just keep it simple

    10-17 02:19 PM
    I had a interview in Feb 2009 , keep all the documents ready. Your wife and youself can go at the same time.

    1) Marriage certificate( If ur married :-))
    2) All your transcripts for your schools
    3) Passports
    4) H1-B, EAD, AP copies, I-485 receipt # copies.
    5) Any other communications you had with USCIS copies of it.
    6) W-2 for last 3 yrs( if you have them), pay slips.
    7) Employment letter from your employer
    8) AC-21 etc.
    9) Copies of your utilities bill, mortgage/lease papers.
    10) Birth certificate of all applicants.
    11) Family photos etc ( optional).

    Interview will be in the 2nd floor not more than 20 or 25 mins. Take an lawyer/attorney with you if necessary.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment